University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Toepel, M. G.; Kuehn, Hazel L. (ed.) / The Wisconsin Blue Book, 1958
(1958)

Biographies and pictures of constitutional officers, supreme court justices, members of Congress, members of legislature,   pp. [1]-68 PDF (22.7 MB)


Page [67]


   ALPHABETICAL LIST OF
1957 WISCONSIN LEGISLATORS
              Senators
     Namne                 District
Bice, Raymond C ..................... 32nd
Busby, Allen J ..........................8th
Carr, Peter P .............................  15th
Clark, William    W   .....................24th
Dempsey, Chester E ................. 33rd
Donnelly, Davis A ..................... 28th
Draheim, William       A ............... 19th
Hendee, Kirby      .......................... 4th
Hollander, Walter G ................. 18th
Jones, Hugh M ......................... 29th
Kendziorski, Casimir ................ 3rd
Knowles, Robert P ................. 10th
Krueger, Clifford W ................. 12th
LaFave, Reuben ........................ 30th
Laun, Alfred A., Jr ..................... 1st
Lauri, Carl E .............................  25th
Leverich, J. Earl ...................... 31st
     Name                  District
Lorge, Gerald D ....................... 14th
McParland, Leland S ................. 7th
Maier, Henry W ......................... 9th
Merten, Walter L .........................5th
M iller,  Jess  ................................  27th
Moser, William      R ....................... 6th
Nelson, Gaylord A ..................... 16th
O'Brien, Leo P ...........................  2nd
Panzer, Frank E .........................13th
'Prange, Louis H ..................... 20th
Rasmusen, Holger B ............... 23rd
Stalbaum, Lynn E ..................... 21st
Travis, Robert S ..................... 17th
Trinke, William    F ..................... 22nd
Wilkie, Horace W      .....................26th
Zaborski, Richard J ...................11lth
Assemblymen
     Name                  District
Abraham,
  Harvey R ............. Winnebago, 1st
Anderson,
  Joseph H ......... Winnebago, 2nd
Anderson,
  Norman  C ..................... Dane,  1st
Baumgart, Lloyd .................. Oconto
Belting, George B ......... Rock, 3rd
Bidwell, Everett V ........... Columbia
Blanchard, David J ......... Rock, 2nd
2Bruner, Ervin M ............. Dane, 5th
Calvert, Walter B. .. Iowa, Lafayette
Cane, Arnold J ....... Winnebago, 3rd
Clemens,
  Harold W ............. Waukesha, 2nd
Coggs, Isaac N ......... Milwaukee, 6th
Crane, Wilder, Jr ............. Chippewa
Crawford, John S ........... Wood, 1st
1 Deceased.
2 Resigned.
     Name                  District
Crowns, Arthur J., Jr..... Wood, 2nd
Danielson,
  Dennis B ............... Eau Claire, 1st
Dillman,
  Marvin E ......... Iron, Oneida, Vilas
Duffey,
  Thomas J ........... Milwaukee, 16th
Flannigan,
  Allen J ................. Milwaukee, 7th
'Frank, Fred H ......... Outagamie, 1st
Fricker,
  Earle W ............. Milwaukee, 15th
Genzmer, Elmer L ......... Dodge, 1st
Graass, Frank N..... Door, Kewaunee
Grady, Warren A ................. Ozaukee
Greco, Joseph A ....... Milwaukee, 3rd
Guell, Corwin C .....................  Clark
Haase, Robert D ............. Marinette


Go up to Top of Page