University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

[Wright's directory of Rock County for 1919 comprising an alphabetical arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified business directory; a numerical street directory; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc.]
([1919])

Street guide,   pp. [61]-123


Page 72

U 
II, 
= 
c Z 
t    vessel 
.* 
LI.al1. 
powm 
22 SOUTH Rr; ST; 
JANtSVII: DRY GOODS (0. "" "e          S. i 
DRY GOODS, LADIES' AND MENWS FURNISHINGS 
NOTIONS, SHOES AND CLOTHING 
72 Court        1919 STREET GUIDE     Crosby av N 
9 E L Carpenter e 
Wm B Conrad le 
11-13 Frank Sadler 
Co 
15 C E Cochrane & 
17 Eugene H Pelto 
18 The H W Gossa 
mfrs 
19 Stock room 
21-25 Nelson Bros, 
50-52 Court Street 
50 1 Vacant 
2 Fredk W Zim 
3 Mrs Sarah J IN 
52 1 Cheater Dubes 
2 Jane Cleland 
3 Misses Stephen 
S Ma 
100-400 Court House 
111 1 Ruth Hammell 
Gertrude Wee 
2 Mrs Anna San 
3 Minnie Halver 
4 Jno E Goldsmi 
115 1 Sherman Cole 
2 Jno F Briggs 
117 Mrs Lottie Scovi 
Mrs Louise Hayi 
121 Chas H Weirick 
Louis A Avery 
Lucius A Markh 
Mrs Sadie E Jon 
221 Wm H Mason 
301 Chas A Sanborn 
303 J Arthur Orange 
Mrs Carrie L Ro 
305 Mrs Harriet Smi 
317 Edwin P Wilcox 
321 Dr Frank B Farn 
a WIM0on 
403 Vacant 
407 Christ Episcopal 
419 Mrs Helen Bostv 
BE 
503 Chas Muggleton 
509 Mrs Frances B C 
521 Mrs Emma G B 
Sidney Bostwick 
lectr contr         Mary Cox nurse 
af tobacco                    Jackson intersects 
Harness Co    602 Winfred E Waterman 
603 Jos A Craig 
Co plmbrs      606 Warren V Wheelock 
n sheet metal   611 Mrs Mary C Haviland 
rd Co corset   612 Chas H Gage 
618 Jno J Cunningham 
619 Orrin D Bates 
Park begins    622 Will P Bayles 
livery              Theo S Sayles 
Flats           623 Julia C Wilson 
Mrs Olive Moseley 
nerman                         Sinclair intersects 
ing            702 Elmer E Van Pool 
Hugh E McCoy 
Mrs Annie Kepler 
nson            703 Mrs Mary Mout 
in intersects   706 Arnold EShumwav 
Park            712 Frank A Blackman 
713 Mrs Elizabeth Woodruff 
Stanley J Smith 
ders            717 Mrs Catherine Stern 
son                 Eugene Rich 
ith             718 Mrs Kate H Allison 
Harrslon interetS 
802 Wm F Palmer 
Ile            805 Geo 8 Parker 
nor             808 Clarence P Beers 
812 Lee L Beers 
825 Frank H Blodgett 
am              827 Jac K Jensen 
es                  Mrs Meta Ny ard 
8 Bluff ends               Garneli av intersectt 
1114 Fred Cookson 
Division ends  1138 Alex Caldwell 
Elm begins 
r 
berts 
th 
nsworth 
sin intersects 
Church 
wick 
t intersets 
ook 
ostwick 
1218 Matthew Hoague 
1226 Edson E Wright 
1236 Henry G Sykes 
1240 Mrs Elizabeth Grundy 
1244 Carl Timm 
1250 Chauneey R Hubbard 
1256 Fred Karberg 
1960 Chas L Schroe4er 
Mrs Marg E Hackett 
OBOIMT AV (N), city limits I 
from Pleasant a to Mneral Pt SI 
304 Hans Guoness 
307 Melvin Gunnes 
321 Henry Gunness 
ALEX & SIMON OOHEN 
HViest Pric for Sca Irae, Rag, Rbbes  W Met 
RAW MIN011 AND  N. Im  JAN LE 
MOTH 00101013011   574 & Us St,. JANZSVM"X WIS 


Go up to Top of Page