University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

[Wright's directory of Rock County for 1919 comprising an alphabetical arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified business directory; a numerical street directory; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc.]
([1919])

Street guide,   pp. [61]-123


Page 66

M 
U 
R 
K 
L 
A 
N 
D 
S 
SHOES 
FOR 
PAMILI 
330 
STATE 
RI117 
B[LOIT 
66   Bluff S 
1919 STREET GUIDE 
1308 Clarence B Anderson 
1310 Mrs Anna McGuire 
1314 Henry J Cadman 
Geo Bohman 
1315 Frank J Fischer 
1320 Jno J Ryan 
1321 Rev Dietrick H Schooff 
Waldo C Myers 
N Chatham intersectd 
1408 Philip Emmons 
N Palm interNeta 
N ,Pine Intersects 
N Walnut intersects 
1705 Wm Humphrey 
BOSTWICK AV, from 445 Logan 8 
w to 1000 Rane 
445 Mrs Julia Fleming 
CANAL, from 800 Park av w to 
Lincoln and from 80 Linn w to 
Western 
CAROLINE, from 601 Prospect av 
n to Blaine av 
318 Lars P Rasmussen 
321 Wm C Gagan 
324 Jno Smith 
4th av intersects 
406 Jerry A Miller 
410 Frank A Ayers 
416 Mrs Emma Little 
417 Clinton F Barker 
418 Thos Murray 
421 Jno F Stead mason contr 
422-440 Adams School 
427 Robt W Henke 
446 J R Sheldon & Son grocers 
446% James R Sheldon 
Glen Intersects 
515 Wm F Heller 
516 Chas Wilkes 
521 Abr Adamany 
522 Marg Donahoe 
526 Mrs Anna Shwery 
527 Willis G Yeomans 
Emmett Hovland 
528 Jas Shwery 
532 Fred J Lay 
533 Carl H Kueck 
538 Orin Kingsley 
539 Albert Yahnke 
Centei 
FRANK DOUGLAS PRAOTIOAL 
15-17 S. RIVER STREET HARDWARE 
rvclt ma kE statyem u~aid suUCCSCorW V01 
ENIw. A. OCGRI[SI[ .E20'  Biot, Wis 
Hyatt intersect 
601 Wm Sommerfeldt 
602 Mrs Ida Buck 
Mrs Jennie Thompson 
605 Matthew Denning 
Jno E Simonsen 
609 Christopher J Atkinson 
612 Fred W   Schultz 
615 Walter T Harris pntr contr 
618 Frank Schneider 
624 Carl A Meyer 
625 Morris Holloran 
629 Bert Holloran 
Walker interact 
703 Bernhard Peschl 
706 Water tower 
St Mary's av ntersid 
833 Sumner J Proper 
Al&RINGTN, from 701 8 MAiW 
to 700 FIgmont 
1021 Mrs Katherine McGhee 
1026 Elbert E Hill 
1037 Fred Granger 
1040 Chas J Huebel 
1041 Carl V Child 
Mrs Frances Child 
1046 Fred Marshall 
1050 Geo Richards 
S QWrfield int 
1116 Jno P Hammarlund 
CEDAR, from 1100 Center &T v I 
a Pine 
C   T=    from 150 5 River w 
S Walnut 
202 Mrs Louise Buchholz 
206 Jno Lawrence 
Frank Swan 
209 Jno H Milligan 
210 Carl Augustine 
212 Mrs Mary O'Hare 
Jas W Heffernon 
214 Dennis R Morrissey 
215 Wm L Finley 
S Jackson ntes 
307 Herman F Kuehn 
309 Chauncey Fredendall 
314 Charlton Flats 
I Roy Wooster 


Go up to Top of Page