University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

[Wright's directory of Rock County for 1919 comprising an alphabetical arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified business directory; a numerical street directory; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc.]
([1919])

Street guide,   pp. [61]-123


Page 64

SK FOR 
V 
A 
L 
E 
BRAND 
I 
C 
E 
C 
R 
E 
A 
M 
N (0. 
432 
Broad It 
PhBEL 
BELOil 
64    Bluff   I 
1919 STREET GUIDE 
Chas H Smith 
214 Herbert Coyne 
217 Albert Hensel 
220 Peter Gosselin 
221 Nellie Fathers 
pea.ct interecit 
306 St Johif's Ev Luth Church 
307 Lewis Huggins 
Mrs Katherine Bolland 
309 Grover Colip 
310 Harry Look 
313 Jno L Barnes 
Mrs Mary Chadderdon 
314 Jno Slightam 
315 Barnes & Chadderdon confrs 
320 Chas L Valentine 
321 Geo W Sager 
Willard H Allen 
Hazel Sprout nurse 
4th av intersects 
402 Frank J Green 
403 Wm C Winter & Son grocers 
407 Mrs Core Green 
409 Mrs Mary Wolff 
410 Danl S Cummings pntr contr 
413 Babcock Bros oil dlrs 
415 Lewis A Babcock 
418 Kentmore Flats 
I 'Mrs Ida Scott 
2 Lee Woodle 
3 Victor P Enright 
4 Jay C Van Auker 
420 Marvin Milford 
421 Vacant 
424 Wm G Heller 
Mrs Mary Laurence 
429 Albert L Gage 
S J Fingal 
432 Clark Tibbets 
434 Mrs Harriet Sowles 
435 Dell Coryell 
437 Eloise Randall 
440 Ernest Schoof 
443 Ann Malloy 
446 Howard Dewey 
449 Jo. Flagler 
452 Mrs Mary MeKibbon 
455 Jno A Barlas 
Mrs Helen M Spencer 
Glen ntetsee 
M.      T  r%.1 
51335]j .CUNNGAIIM      GALD JL CUHNINGHAM 
lhe Herbert J. CufmtMi        Agency 
GENERAL INSURANCE and REAL ESTATE 
"Come I 41d Ta ft OAer" 
Keyston Camt Coustrmteom & Mfg. C4 
SOUTH END MdKEY BLVD6              el Pimom to 
Cament fe IS, ADd Festake 
Floer v  d.d Savesi Lesee Beach. ded Spec-awki 
50 Vssea Doran 
50  arl W  Rose 
Stanley Rutter 
508 Claude L Montanyc 
Schuyler Barrett 
514 Margaret M Enright 
520 Mrs Jennie L Carlson 
528 Cohen Bros scrap iron 
547 Gas Works 
550 W J Baker & Co coal 
Sheldon ad 
614 Stock yards 
St M3ay's av inter" 
920 Harry Pautsch 
1020 Edw Wolett 
1030 Wm Boyce 
Jno Boyce 
1040 Harry Wright 
1041 Ralph A Clee 
Mrs Abigail A Irwin 
1120 Joe Strus 
1160 Jno Feeley 
1   Anna Feeley 
1260 Wm J Baker 
LUIT (a), from 900 E Milelk 
a to 901 Clark and from Ill 
Wheeler s beyond 1101 Shiamco 
11 Janesville Auto Co 
16-18 Janesville Steam Laun 
Co 
17-19 Park Hotel 
23 Solomon Goodman 
26 Orman H Crandall 
27-29 Russell's Garage 
33 Mathew Hammes 
Harvey Johnson 
Court Room Ps 
at Lawrence av intaw 
119 Mrs Alice Sale 
S 2d inteUU 
200 Cornelius McDonald 
Wm E Behrendt 
209 Geo A Sherman 
212 Terreneo Mellon 
218 Frank 0 Howe 
222 Seml E Egtvedt 
S 3d iltI1 
303 Rev Franklin F Lewis 
309 Jno R Nichols 
2 Chas A Enslow 
BluffI 
N 
UVA % la ul~ 


Go up to Top of Page