University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

[Wright's directory of Rock County for 1919 comprising an alphabetical arranged list of business firms and private citizens; a classified business directory; a numerical street directory; a miscellaneous directory of city and county officers, schools, churches, banks, incorporated institutions, societies, etc.]
([1919])

Street guide,   pp. [61]-123


Page 62

The Bicknell Mf.& Supply Co.                         45 
*heswAW, Tods. frea  m i 3 esd  ds, Wusdmn,  11 a 3odl 
Ibt, Solder, OGrinhl, Oils Nd trnWa 
2-24 N. Acadamu     St. Jumvgl* Wk.    320 Drmed St., eldoit, Wis. 
62  Academy S      1919 STREET GUIDE 
169 German Ev Luth St Paul's 
Church 
170 Fred J Dickson 
School intersects 
202 Edmund P Ehrlinger 
203 Harry H Stewart 
204 Mrs Louise H Bowermann 
Chas Herkimer 
Horace Herkimer 
208 Cecil C Campbell 
209 Blandena Kemmerer 
210 Herbert Perrigo 
213 Herman Kellogg 
220 Mrs Maggie Tallman 
223 Jas J Cassady pntr 
Holmes inteRect 
302 Mrs Ellen Angle 
Edw B Crippa 
Mrs Jessie Hewett 
303 Edw Sheridan 
308 Edw C Bier 
309 Mrs Frances Tice 
Mary Feeney 
Mrs Mary Byrne 
312 Frank 0 Gifford 
314 Wm Liston 
315 Martin Hessian 
319 Jas Burr 
Jesse Burr 
320 Robt L Erler 
Wm Blow 
Mrs Mary Tracy 
323 Edward D Tracy 
324 Frank W Bier 
Mrs Wilhelmina Klein 
325 Arthur E Ordway 
327 Mrs Fredericka Korban 
331 August Knopp 
332 Wm Albrecht 
338 Laura Olson 
Mrs Marie Iverson 
339 Albert Korban 
North Intersets 
402 Robt Young 
403 Willis P Mason 
407 Chas Schumacher 
408 Mrs Bridget Welch 
Fred Jensen 
Mrs Nellie Lee 
412 Jerry W Lindley 
Oscar Johnson 
417 W Carl Kinnie 
418 Arthur Schauer 
423 Kate Riohardson 
Berton Fonda 
424 Wm Buggs 
Mrs Alma Folk 
Golan& interse 
502 Michl F Daly 
503 Chas F Buggs 
506 Chas Ranch 
507 Jno Butler 
509 Sidney A Heath 
512 Robt F Buggs 
513 Albert F Bluhm 
518 J A Butler 
519 Mrs Bertha Siebel 
524 Clarence Hammel 
525 Albert Neitzel 
Washington av interct 
600 Jan M Hall grocer 
603 Theo Otto 
604 Chas Eckert 
Wm Geake 
608 Emil F Lemke 
609 Mrs Minnie Lueck 
612 Herman Lemke 
613 Benj J Wollin 
618 Emil Buggs 
Fred L Buggs 
619 Chas Quads shoemkr 
622 Marvin Caradine 
625 Frank Smith 
Western av crWA 
not exteded 
Eastern Av crel 
1103 Ollie Meyer 
1123 Conrad Schilling 
Cedar end 
S 1tats ead 
AF'ON ROAD, from 1801 Wste 
avi V to city limits 
1840 Jno M Welsh 
nr limits Arthur W Wiggins 
ADMCH, from   2101 Fleasant 1 
Holmes 
4 Louis A Hayes 
16 Harry It Handy 
18 Lovina Burr 
34 Jae J Reed 
Clarence Hughes 
117 SAW Gagan 
122 Mrs Hilda Quaerna 
STURT[VA1I, WRIGHT & WAGNIR DAIRY (o. 
INO ORUiA  - PASTEUIZED MILK . EVAPIUTD MILK 
511 Cmo1r ST.   BELOUT, WiS.  Phaftes 477-478 


Go up to Top of Page