University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

The Wisconsin Blue Book, 1921
(1921)

Wisconsin post offices,   pp. [511]-525 PDF (4.9 MB)


Page [511]


                 WISCONSIN POST OFFICES
 The following is a list of post offices in Wisconsin, arranged alphabetically,
with
counties, and corrected from  official sources up to Jan. 1, 1921. Money
order offices
are indicated by an asterisk (*). International money order offices by a
dagger (t).
Summer offices by a double dagger (1). Postal savings depositories by a circle
(°).
                 A.
Abbotsfordt °... ................ Clark
Ableman*......................Sauk
Abrams*......................Oconto
Adams'.......................Adams
Adell*....................Sheboygan
Afton*.........................Rock
Albany'....................... Green
Albertville*................Chippewa
Albion*........................Dane
Algomat..................Kewaunee
Allen Grove* .............Walworth
Ailenton*................Washington
Allenville*............... Winnebago
     (Allouez, Ind. Sta. Superior)
Alm at o... .....................Buffalo
Alma Centert............... Jackson
Almena* .....................Barron
AlmondI.....................Portage
Alois* ...................Milwaukee
Altoona*.................Eau   Claire
Alvin*....................... Forest
Ambergt...................Marinette
Ameryt. ....................... Polk
Amherstt°... ................ Portage
Amherst Junction*.......... Portage
Andrus.........................Polk
Angus*......................Barron
Aniwa*.....................Shawano
Antigot°....................Langlade
Apollonia*.....................Rusk
Appletonto...............Outagamie
Arbor Vitaet................... Vilas
Arcadiato...............Trempealeau
Arena*.........................Iowa
Argylet...................Lafayette
Arkansaw*....................Pepin
Arkdale*......................Adams
Arlington*.................Columbia
Armstrong Creek*............ Forest
Arnold*....................Chippewa
Arnott*......................Portage
Arpin*........................Wood
Ashippun....................Dodge
Ashland' ° Sta. No. 1       '.Ashland
Askeaton*.....................Brown
Astico*........................Dodge
Athelstane*.................Marinette
Athens'°....................Marathon
Atwater*......................Dodge
Auburndale*...................Wood
Augustat.0...............Bau Claire
Aurorahville.............. Waushara
Avalon*........................Rock
Avoca'. ....................... Iowa
                 B.
Babcock*......................Wood
Bacon*.......................Monroe
Bagley*.......................Grant
Baileys Harbor*................Door
Baldwint.................. St. Croix
Balsam Laket................. Polk
Bancroft*...................Portage
Bangort...................La Crosse
Baraboot  ... ...................Sauk
Barkpoint*..................Bayfield
Barksdale*..................Bayfield
Barnes*.....................Bayfield
Barneveldtf.....................Iowa
Barnum....................Crawford
-Barront °.0. .................. Barron
Barronett*....................Barron
Barton*..................Washington
Basco*.........................Dane
Bassett*....................Kenosha
Bass Lake*................ Langlade
Bavaria....................Langlade
Bay  City*.................... Pierce
Bayfleldto... ................ Bayfield
Bear Creek',.............. Outagamie
Beaver* .................i Marinette
Beaver Brook............. Washburn
Beaver Damt°................ Dodge
Beetown*......................Grant
Beldenville*...................Pierce
Belgium*....................Ozaukee
Bell Center*............... Crawford
Belle Plaine*.............. Shawano
Bellevilletf ....................Dane
Belmont*...................Lafayette
Beloittf o Sta.  1, 2, 3, 4......... Rock
Bennett*....................Douglas
Benoit*.....................Bayfleld
Bentont..  .................Lafayette
Berlint................... Green Lake
Bethel*........................W ood
Big Bend*.................Waukesha
Big Falls*.................. Waupaca
Big  Flats*................... Adams
    (Billings Park, Sta. Superior.)
Bingo.......................Bayfield
Birchwood*................Washburn
Birnamwoodf...............*Shawano
Blackcreekt...............Outagamie
Black Earthtf..................Dane
Black River Fallst°.......... Jackson
Blackwell*....................Forest
Blairf ...................Trempealeau
Blanchardvilletf............Lafayette
Blenker*......................W ood


Go up to Top of Page