University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wisconsin Cheese Makers' Association / Proceedings of the Wisconsin Cheese Makers' Association forty-third annual convention November 14, 15, 1934 assembled in the Eagles Auditorium Sheboygan, Wisconsin
(1935)

1934 exhibits by counties,   p. 87 PDF (160.2 KB)


Page 87


FORTY-THIRD ANNUAL CONVENTION
CLASS 6-1I3ek Swim
John Ashliman, Monroe, R. 2 ................................ 92.60
Alfred Locher, Darlington ................................   92.00
Andrew Dahler. Hollandale ................................ 91.50
Ben Zimmerman, Blue Mounds ............................... 91.00
CLASS 7-Limburxer
Emil Frehner, Monticello, B. 2 ............................... 96.00
John Minnic, Monticello   ............................... 95.60
Paul M   , Monticello,  . 2 ...............................  94.50
John Wahlen, Fox Lake ..............     .   ............... 93.50
CLASS S-Brtek
Fred Bleuer, Cambria .    ............................... 96.26
Walter LUchty, Ixonia .............     .................. 96.00
Albert H. Graf, Zachow ....................................95.50
Arnold Wiedmer, Juneau, R. 2 ............................... 95.00
CLASS   --Muester
Arnold Wiedmer, Juneau, B. 2 .............................. 95.00
Werner Salzmann Woodland, . 1 ........................... 94.00
Alfred Huggler, Burnett .9...............................    5.6
Carl Richer, Columbus, . 2 ...............................  93.00
1934 WISCONSIN CHEESE MAKERS CONVENTION
1934 CHEESE EXHIBITS BY COUNTIES
Barron ________________      6
Brown        ---------      10
Calumet --------_______---   2
Clark___________________ 17
Columbia ________________    6
Crawford -------_________    1
Dane                        18
Dodge ------                15
Door -__--------------       3
Dunn______ -----……------     1
Fond du Lac --------------_17
Grant                        8
Green  -        _           11
Iowa __________________      8
Jefferson  ------------------  2
Kewaunee ________________    7
Lafayette______________---   6
Langlade  5------             6
Lincoln                       1
Marathon _______________-26
Marinette   -__________      11
Manitowoc ----_____------ 49
Oconto  -----------          17
OutaVamie-------------   --- 6
Ozaukee ------------_-__-___  1
Polk ------------------___    1
Price_____________1
Richland__________------      I
Shawano   ------ -------___   13
Sheboygan ----------------   55
Taylor_________________---    2
Washington_______--______     1
Waupaca -____----__--- --     7
Winnebago_________-------     1
607
610
606
603
706
703
709
707
310
809
812
816
904
902
910
901
87


Go up to Top of Page