University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

A. Bailey's Beloit directory, city record [and] business advertiser, for 1862
(1862)

F,   pp. 19-20


Page 19

BDIT DIRUOT Y. 
Edwards Rev. Daniel W., n s Division, nr Fifth 
Edwards 0le, elk, bdu n a School b State and Pleasant 
Eger Michael, moulder h e. Third b Merrill and Division 
Eggeiston Carlos, arhiteot n s o Farm and Eighth 
Emerson Joseph, prof Beloit College, h ws Cellege b Third and 
Fourth 
Eugelsou Nies, carp, h s w c E and Oak 
English Alexandpr, harness mkr. bds e m railroad 
English Joseph, lab, h a e. o Fifth and Liberty 
Ens Daniel, s s Bridge nr w City line 
Eriokn Louis, wagon mkr, h e s Mill nr Broad 
E     'STES EDWARD B., harness mkr, oarriage trimmer and mu. 
siolan, h s a Broad b State and Pleasant 
VANS JOHN W., 
physician, n w c School and Prospect 
F 
Faibanks Charles N., elk, bds n i Race b State Pleasant 
Fairchild Lewis, moulder, h a w c D and Vine 
Fairchild Win., paper mnkr, h n w c E and Vine 
Faley Timothy, lab, h w a Mill nr railroad 
Fallen Mary, servt, w a Fourth b Bridge and E 
Farlan James, lab, bds n e o Broad and Hydraulic 
Farley Jno. teamster, h w a Cross b E and Bridge 
Farmer Richard, w a Sixth nr U R 
Farmers Hotel, n w o State and S Bridge 
Farr James, w. s Third nr R R 
Farrelly Jno., teamster, h w s Cross b E and Bridge 
Feldenhelmer Isaac, elk, bds Salisbury Hotel 
Fenton Mrs. Sarah, bds e m Mechanic b School and First 
Field Alfred L., s a o Bridge and Bluff 
Finney George, shoemkr, h n w c Main and Third 
Finnegan Jno., teamster, h s w o Milwaukee and Second 
Fisher L. G.. elk, bds w s Pleasant ur Public av 
Fisher Lucien, elk, bds Bushnell House 
Fisher Lucius G., P. X. h n w o Public Av and Pleasant 
Fisher & Winchester, (Lucius G. F., & A. 0. W.) hardware and 
aslnltnfl implement,,n w a State and Broad 
Fisk Jno P., teacher, h e s Malit b Third and Fourth 
Fitch -, n s S Bridge nr R R 
Fitgerald Michael, h e a Canal b Second and Third 
Fitzgerald Wm., mason, bds e a Canal b Second and Third 
Flanuigan Jno., coop, bds s State Line 
Fliun Julia, servt, n e c School and Prospect 
Flint Charles H., coop, h n s Farm b Bluff and Eighth 
Fluakigor John M., plow mkr, h a a Wheat b Bluff and Eighth 
Folsnt-Egbert J., (B. A. Vail & Co.,) a s Bridge b Bluff and 
Eighth 
Foley James, saloon, a a S Race b State and Pleasant 
Folland Martin, lab, h nr cor Race and Mechanic 


Go up to Top of Page