University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Wright's Directory Company / Wright's Appleton city directory 1925. Containing an alphabetically arranged list of business firms and private citizens of Appleton, a miscellaneous directory of city, county and village officers, banks, buildings, churches, colleges, schools, secret and benevolent, trade and social organizations, etc. Also improved street and avenue guide, and householders' directory of Appleton, a "buyers' guide" and a complete classified business directory
(1925)

[L],   pp. 256-274 PDF (6.9 MB)


Page 256


0
0
0
Z
a
ZI
z
i
I5L
2:
2:
0
72
WO.        0
O.J
         0t
   *. Wemd
 d iktaALULL
'71
   More goods are bought and sold through the
   Classified Business Lists of the Directory than any
   other medium on earth.
256            WRIGHT DIRECTORY CO.'S
Kurz Mary (wid Frank (4) h517 (761) N Division
RURZ WM 1) (Alice; kiirz Electric Service Co), h620
    (S20) N Morrison, Phone 2727
XKURZ & ROOT CO, W W Root Pres- ITrea s-Mar, Electrical
    Engineers and C'ontractors, North Island, Phone 31)
    (See page 50)
Kusehel Albertina (wid Albert) h1701 (1139) N Oneida
Kuschel Clarence C back tndr Thilmany P & P Co
Kuschel Frank F (Amelia) janitor h1506 (1420) W Wash-
    ington
Kusehel Harvey weaver Appleton Wire Wks r1701 (1139)
    N Oneida
Kuse Eliz maid Hotel Conway r606 (1012) W College av
Kuse Emma Mrs emp Hotel Conway r606 (1012) W Col-
    lege av
Kuse IHenry y(dmn Hotel Conway r606 (1012) W College av
Kutz John II (Marie) emlp Tuttle Press Co h303 (687) N
    Morrison
Kyes Dorothy r1121 (961) N Durkee
Laabs Aug (Anna) h1048 (350) E North
Laabs Harry weaver Appleton Wire Wks r1048 (350) E
    North
Laabs Mabel sten Appleton Press r1048 (350) E North
LaBudde Ervin 11 (Bessie E) lab Konz Box &,Lmbr Co
    h129 (565) S Douglas
Lacey Ida K (wid Win) h908 (896) N Division
Lacey Ruth C slsldy Irving Zuelke Piano Co r908 (896)
    N Division
LaCombe Alonzo lab Thilmany P & P Co r834 (472) E
    Pacific
Ladwig Geo W (Esther) mach h1209 (1285) W Lawrence
Ladwig Herman R (Wanda E) mason h720 (1076) W
    Franklin
Laedtke Robt (Emma) silo bldr h604 (804) N Richmond
Laehn Emma r413 (727) N Richmond
Laehn Ferdinand h1421 (1055) N Oneida
Laehn Marie r1421 (1055) N Oneida,
Laehn Robt G (Ottilie) mach Appleton Mach Co h413
    (727) N Richmond
Laehn Walter P (Eleanor) slsmn Fox River Chevrolet Co
    h805 (861) N Lawe
Laeyeldecker John (Agatha) eng h508 (752) N Garfield
LeFond Albert J papermkr r920 (11.70) W Washington
LaFond Arth J lab r714 (1064) W Washington
LaFond Edw (Hildegard) chairwkr Appleton Chair Co
    h1134 (1264) W Spencer
LaFond Ethel M opr Wis Tel Co r920 (1170) W Washing-
    ton


Go up to Top of Page