University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The State of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Fort Atkinson residential, classified, and rural directory: 1923. Containing the names, addresses and telephone numbers of all residents. Also 'phone numbers of representative business and professional men of Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin
(1923)

[Fort Atkinson city directory: U],   p. 54 PDF (291.3 KB)


Page 54

 
RESIDENTIAL AND RURAL DiaRCToRy 
Troeder John ret, w Mary, r 403 Jack- 
  son-George lab 
  Trontz Win. lab, w Nellie, r 307 Lin- 
  coln-Myrtle 6 mo; Reuber 2% 
  Truax Frank ptr, w Myrtle, r 212 
  Milwaukee av W ph 522J--Thelma 
  11; Elmer 7 
Truax Win. E. mach, w Lydia, r 208 
  Milwaukee av W ph 326J-Laura 
  Louise 8; Amy Lydia 6 
Trump Ernest lab r 8 S 4th ph 272R 
Turner A. H. carp r 406 Maple- 
  Mary; Chester lab;, Sarah 
Turner Mrs. Stella stenog 99 Clar- 
  ence-Louis 8; Warner 3 
                U 
Udey Gwyn H. folder op, w Hazel, r 
  622 Short ph 508W-Charles 2 
Uherr Adolph plbr, w Bertha, r 109 
  Sherman av E ph 117W-Maurice 
  16 
Umland Carl lab, w Barbara, r 704 
  Riverside dr uh   485M-Carl J. 
  bkpr; Oscar 17 
Umland Fred ret, w Emelia, r 314 
  McComb ph 246R 
Umland Leo mach, w Martha, r 202 S 
  3rd W ph 199J 
Urban Mrs. Antonia wid r 410 N 
  High ph 213W-Frank teamster 
Urban Carl carp, w Alice, r 411 N 
  High ph 213M-Pauline 2; Carl 6 
  mo 
Urban John J. salesm, w Katherine, r 
  500 S High ph 460J-Leona stenog: 
  Catherine 17; Marie 16; William 
  13; John 11; Rose Mary 7; Mat- 
  thew  9; Lillian 5; Frances 3; 
  George 17 mo 
                V 
Vail Ernest lab, w Belle, r 411 Mon- 
  roe ph 482J-Ruth; Lawrence 14 
Valerius Theo. dairy eng, w May, 151 
  Clarence 
Van Antwerp W. * E. sales mgr, w 
  Harriet, r 332 Monroe-Mary Mar- 
  garet 13 
Vandewater Ernest mech, w Lydia, r 
  209 Milwaukee av E ph 124W 
Van Horn Harry butcher, w Gustie, r 
  Sherman av E ph 404J--Clarence 
  barber; uhas. lab; Bernard lab 
  Gladys looper; Russel 16; Robt. 1:V 
Van Roden Fred lab, w Susie, r 30' 
  N 4th 
Venass Martin mach, w Agnes, r 82 
  Whitewater av ph 357W-Russel 
  10; Dorothy 8 
Venske Clara clk r 800 Riverside d 
  ph 338J 
Vette Fred H mgr 300 Milwaukee av 
   E ph 386W 
 Vickery H. S. salesm, w Elizabeth, r 
 510 Whitewater av ph 285W-Ga- 
 vena 13 
 Vickery Mrs. F. M. wid r 510 White- 
 water av ph 285W 
 Vike Clarence finisher r 500 5 Main 
 ph 161W 
 Vobin Alice filing clk r 610 S Main ph 
 51M 
 Vogel Hugo mach, w Florence clk, r 
 99% N Main 
 Voight Ernest mach r 100 N 3rd ph 
 1861 
 Voight Melvin 16 r Madison av ph 
 542J 
 Vosburg Mrs. Alice wid r 406 Grove 
 ph 271W 
 Vosburg Chas. S. P. 0. clk, w Flor- 
 ence, r 606 Grant ph 126J-Allan 
 7; James 5 
                W 
Wadworth Frank lab, r 619 N Main 
  ph 311M 
Wagner A. F. ret, w Amelia, r 509 
  Whitewater av ph 154J-Clara 
Wagner Bertha stenog r 407. Grove 
  ph 466J 
Wagner Chas. mach, w Christina, r 
  407 Grove ph 466J-Bernard 11; 
  Marie 3 
Wagner Jacob ret, w Emma L., r 421 
  Washington ph 358J 
Wagner Martin lab, w Matilda, r 309 
  Jackson ph 372M-Sylvester 14; 
  Jerome 12; Robert 11; Marie 9; 
  Irene 8; Anna 7; Geo. 5; Cyrl 3; 
  Gertrude 2; Henry 6 mo 
Wagner Millie dressmkr r 407 Grove 
  ph 466J 
Wahl Harry 0. clk r 205 S High- 
  Wilton 6 
Waleska Joe carp, w Louise, r 402 
  Grant 
Waleska Tony lab, w Christina, r 504 
  Roberts ph 79M-Clarence lab; 
  Harry 10 
Walker M. R. mach, w Anna J., r 4 
  Elm ph 214R 
Walker Win. lab r 213 N Main 
Walla Fritz lab, w  Tressia r 615 


Go up to Top of Page