University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The University of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Hove, Arthur (ed.) / Wisconsin alumnus
Volume 66, Number 1 (Oct. 1964)

Roster of Wisconsin alumni clubs,   pp. 38-[39]


Page 38


ROSTER OF WISCONSIN ALUMNI CLUBS
Wisconsin Clubs
ANTIGO: Richard Winter '59, Hill Bldg.,
  MA 3-2905
BEAVER DAM: Mrs. Eva Clark '31, 219
  Park Ave., 887-2773
BELOIT: William  Bolgrien '57, 1725
  Emerson, EM 4-4431
BERLIN: Mrs. John Gillette '34, 145 N.
  Adams Ave., 361-0640
BURLINGTON: Dr. Robert C. Wheaton
  '51, 417 Milwaukee Ave., 763-2404
CHEQUAMEGON BAY: Dale R. Clark
  '48, 214-2nd St., W., Ashland, MU
  2-2711
CHIPPEWA FALLS: Theron C. Miller
  '49, Senior High School, PA 3-2455
DOOR COUNTY: Jerald Newman '60,
  949 Egg Harbor Rd., Sturgeon Bay,
  743-6262
EAU CLAIRE: John Frederick '54, 1517
  Altoona Ave., TE 2-0658
FOND DU LAC: Evan Vogds '49, 338
  Ellis St., 921-5808
FORT ATKINSON: Gordon F. Day '41,
  1116 Janette, JO 3-4552
FOX RIVER VALLEY., Erwin J. Kiefer
  '50, 656 Hansen St., Neenah, PA 2-4949
GOGEBIC-IRON RANGE: William Ken-
  nedy '50, Ironwood High School, Iron-
  wood, Mich. #422
GREEN BAY: David H. Fountain '48,
  312 Minahan-McCormick Bldg., 435-
  2365
  GREEN COUNTY: R. H. Richardson '40,
  714-21st Ave., Monroe #735
  HARTFORD: James C. Sarafiny '60, 57
  S. Main St. 673-2400
  IOWA COUNTY: John Larsen '59, Jr.
  High School, Mineral Point, 987-2371
  JANESVILLE: Mrs. Fred R. Holt '36, 44
  Campus Lane, PL 2-4009
  JEFFERSON: Robert G. Johnson '50, 1111
  S. Main St., 674-4500
  KENOSHA: Stanley Puidokas '44, 518
  71st St., Kenosha 652-5830
  KEWAUNEE CO.: Chester Majeski '55,
  Casco, 845-2351
  LA CROSSE: Alfred J. Francour '50, 205
  State St. 4-0614
  LA FAYETTE CO.: Mrs. E. Bowden
  Curtiss '39, 741 Ohio St., Darlington,
  776-3741
  MADISON: Robert J. Wilson '51, Madi-
  son Bank & Trust, 255-4811
  MANITOWOC: Leo Sorenson '24, North-
  ern Laboratories, 682-6154
  MARSHFIELD: Dr. John Rupel '50,
  Marshfield Clinic, FU 4-3151
  MERRILL: Martin J. Burkhardt '30, Vo-
  cational School, 536-6122
  MILWAUKEE: John F. Dahlberg '42,
  231 W. Michigan St., Rm. 407, BR
  3-1234 X 2401
  NORTHWEST: Art Pynnonen '51, Shel-
  don, 452-2911
  OCONTO: Blair MacQueen '22, Mac-
  Queen Furniture, 834-3311
  ONEIDA CO.: Dr. Thomas Mescher '55,
  1020 Kabel, Rhinelander, 362-5650
  OSHKOSH: Mrs. Verlin LaMay '58, 3732
  Candlish Harbor Lane, 231-6018
  PLATTEVILLE: Paul Ipsen '45, Cuba
  City Creamery, Cuba City, 348-3876
  RACINE: Dr. William J. Smollen '50,
  114-7th St., 637-6270
  ST. CROIX VALLEY: Clifford Ahlquist
  '48, R. 1, Hudson, 386-336
  38
SHAWANO: Robert Buth '60, Cook's
  Drug Store, 526-4420
SHEBOYGAN: Donald Koehn '50, 512
  Prospect Ave., Sheboygan Falls, HO
  7-4614
STEVENS POINT: George 0. Miller, 817
  N. 1st St., 344-2265
TOMAH: Ronald Sowle '61, 501 Williams
  St., 372-2153
TRI CITIES: Dane Dalhl '47, 2210 Kings-
  ton Rd., Wis. Rapids, 423-6100
TWIN COUNTIES: Lon Weber '57, 1230
  Garfield Ave., Marinette, 735-7477
VERNON CO.: Charles Dahl '49, 510
  Garfield, Viroqua, ME 7-3100
WALWORTH CO.: Robert J. Turner '49,
  1754 Summit Dr., Lake Geneva, Ch
  8-4504
WATERTOWN: Stanley Chandler '50,
  Watertown High School, 261-2370
WAUKESHA: Howard Norris '52, 856
  Ridgewood Dr., LI 2-4392
WAUSAU: Richard Schroeder '58, 1119
  Cedar, 846-1622
WEST BEND: Mrs. Win. Nielsen '45,
  653 Highland View Dr., FE 4-3003
Out-of-State Clubs
AKRON, OHIO: Gene Fordham '49, 2570
  Bailey Rd., Cuyahoga Falls, WA 3-8762
ATLANTA, GA.: E. P. Faust, Jr. '38, 3148
  Bobolink Dr., Decatur, 289-7487
AURORA, ILL.: Sam Alschuler '33, 32
  Water St., 897-4284
BALTIMORE, MD.: Walter Arnold '48,
   19 Amherst Ave., Ellicott City, Md.,
   531-5334
 BOSTON, MASS.: Robert A. Gold '50,
 94 Devonshire Rd., Waban, DE 2-4647
 CHICAGO, ILL.: Russell J. Hovde '50,
 213 S. LaSalle, Ill. Cont. Bank, 328-
   2345
 CHICAGO, ILL. ALUMNAE: Virginia
   Donham '26, 911 Michigan Ave., Evans-
   ton, DA 8-8236
 CINCINNATI, OHIO: Harold S. Tower
   '53, 715 Danbury Rd., 825-6055
 CLEVELAND, OHIO: William C. Treg-
   oning, Jr. '42, 3388 Glencairn Rd.,
   Shaker Heights, WY 1-3118
 COLUMBUS, OHIO: Stephen Brigham
   '42, 3546 Bolton Ave. BE 7-2327
 DALLAS, TEXAS: Marvin Lane '56, 925
   Teakwood Dr., Richardson, AD 5-1371
 DENVER, COLORADO: Clifford Betts
   '13, 2510 S. Ivanhow, SK 6-2055
 DETROIT, MICHIGAN: George Drais
   '57, 1321 Cadieux, Grosse Pointe Park,
   TU 6-2806
 HAWAII: MATTHEW      R. Derzon '29,
   2969 Kalakaua Ave., Honolulu
 HOUSTON, TEXAS: Don Haugen '53,
   10038 Westview, HO 5-6241
 INDIANAPOLIS, IND.: John G. Foyer
   '50, 4710 Andover Rd., Indianapolis,
   LI 7-5025
 KALAMAZOO, MICH., David N. Schlintz
   '51, Burdick Hotel Bldg., Suite 250,
   F1 3-1641
 KANSAS CITY, MO., William H. Wade
   '48, Home Savings Bldg., 1006 Grand,
   GR 1-3188
 LAKE CO., ILL.: Dr. Paul H. Shapiro
   '56 Abbott Laboratories, No. Chicago,
   DE 6-3080 X 718
 MEMPHIS, TENN.: Chas. H. Branch '49,
   Greenshaw & Rush, Inc., 641 Sterick
   Bldg. JA 7-5561
MINNEAPOLIS, MINN. ALUMNAE:
  Mrs. Clifford Lutz '45, 4504 Moorland
  Ave., Edina
MINNEAPOLIS, MINN.: Robert Wood-
  burn '49, Minneapolis-Honeywell, 2747
  4th Ave., S., FE 2-5222 X 2514
MISS. RIVER VALLEY: Harry Stoll '46,
  Oscar Mayer, Davenport, Iowa, 322-
  2611
NEW YORK CITY: Albert J. Rudick '47,
  99 Fox Meadow Rd., Scarsdale, N. Y.
  SC 5-3828 (N. Y. C.)
NIAGARA   FRONTIER: (BUFFALO,
  N. Y.) Winton Woods '47, 4675 N.
  Harris Hill Rd., Williamsville, NF 3-
  5584
PEORIA, ILL.: R. Norman Harris '49,
  Hiram Walker & Sons, Inc., 674-8241
PHILADELPHIA, PA.: Carl H. Krieger
  '33, 722 Sussex Rd., Wynnewood, Pa.,
  MI 2-6539
PHOENI,X ARIZ.: William L. Doudna
  '26, 507 W. Orangewood, 943-2218
PORTLAND, OREGON: Norman A. Stoll
  '33, Corbett Bldg., CA 6-6695
ROCHESTER, N. Y.: Steven Gremban
  '50, 75 Panorma Tr., LU 6-7778
SACRAMENTO       VALLEY, CALIF.:
  Robert D. Roehrs '53, Suite 301, 1507-
  21st St., Sacramento, GI 8-8233
ST. LOUIS, MO., Chalis W. Olsen '39,
   1301 Olive St., GA 1-5022
 ST. PAUL, MINN.: Keith Buchanan '53,
   1510 N. Hamline Ave., 488-3615
 SAN DIEGO, CALIF.: William H. Cart-
 wright '52, 9431 LaSuvida Dr., La-
 Mesa, 465-1645
 SAN FERNANDO, CALIF.: Mrs. Bertha
 Elwood '22, 485 S. Madison Ave., Apt.
   3, Pasadena
 SAN FRANCISCO, CALIF.: Robert L.
   Ullrich '49, 3010 Hillegass Ave.,
   Berkeley, 843-7572
 SEATTLE, WASH.: Ted '49 and Ann
   '50 Szatrowski, 4022 N. E. 110th St.,
   EM 2-6060
 SOUTHERN CALIF. ALUMNAE:, Mrs.
   Fred Ingalls '45, 2261 Ronda Vista Dr.,
   Los Angeles, 665-4458
 SOUTHERN CALIF.: Ellis Flint '50, 9802
   Armley Ave., Whittier, OX 6-3445
 SOUTH BEND, IND., Wade R. Crane
   '48, Bendix Corp., 401 Bendix Dr.,
   CE 3-4141
 SOUTH FLORIDA: Gerald T. Nolan '50,
   150 S. E. 2nd St., Miami, FR 3-6262
 SOUTH TEXAS: Daniel E. Torphy '59,
   714 Prestwick, Brooks SMBAB 522, San
   Antonio, ED 3-1318
 SPRINGFIELD, ILL.: Edward J. Serbin
   '48, 2224 Warson Rd., 546-0042
 SYRACUSE, N. Y.: Bruce Bryant '54,
   Mass. Mutual Ins. Co., 635 James St.,
   GR 4-5711
 THAILAND: Chalong Pungrakul '46,
   Secretary-General, Nat'l Economic
   Council, Bangkok, Thailand
 TUCSON, ARIZ.: Calvin Lewis '41, 4442
   Cooper Circle, Tucson, 326-5249
 WASHINGTON, D. C.: Walter H. Dodd
   '49, 5072 Silver Hill Ct., 736-4688
 WILMINGTON, DELAWARE: Albert A.
   Pavlic '38, 102 Woodland Dr., North
   Hills, Wilmington PO 4-4177
 PITTSBURGH, PA.: Harold J. Day '52,
   170 Senate Dr., 655-4583
                Wisconsin Alumnus


Go up to Top of Page