University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The University of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Carter, Hilda R.; Jenswold, John R. / The University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire: a history, 1916-1976
(1976)

[Appendix] Appendix F,   p. 155 PDF (302.4 KB)


Page 155

Appendix D 
1966 
1966 
1968 
1969 
1970 
1971 
1972 
1973 
1974 
1975 
1976 
Annabelle Erickson, '28 
Eugene McPhee, '23-'31 
Marvin McMahon, '24 
J. Hartt Walsh, '24 
Lyall Beggs, '22 
Leonard Haas, '35 
Connor Hansen, '34 
Lester Voigt, '37 
1969 
1970 
1971 
1972 
1973 
1974 
1975 
1976 
Adolph Olson, '26 
Ruth Chickering Clusen, '45 
Richard Hibbard, '32 
Lillian Stockhausen Lee, '26 
Robert Gilberts, '50 
Lavern Brinkman, '25 
Veda Stone, '43 and Loren K. Olson, '38 
Kenneth Lindner, '49 
Appendix F 
CHAIRPERSONS OF THE AREA COMMITTEE 
Glen V. Rork, Eau Claire 
E. B. Robinson, Mondovi 
Victor Nehs, Neillsville 
E. E. Homstad, Black River Falls 
Corwin Guell, Thorp 
Harry Vruwink, Barron 
Burr Tarrant, Whitehall 
A. B. Heian, Chippewa Falls 
Mrs. Fred Goetz, Cadott 
Watford Seguin, Eleva 
William Burnham, Chetek 
Mrs. Edwin Larkin, Eau Claire 
Chester Burt, Ladysmith 
R. L. Barnes, Greenwood 
1960-61 
1961-62 
1962-63 
1963-64 
1964-65 
1965-66 
1966-67 
1967-68 
1968-69 
1969-70 
1970-71 
1971-72 
1972-73 
L. W. Bohn, Cumberland 
Mrs. Kenneth Manz, Neillsville 
Paul Bjerke, Eau Claire 
Marshall Wiley, Chippewa Falls 
Walter Brovald, Cadott 
Joe Ylvisaker, Stoughton 
John Proctor, Eau Claire 
Carl Nordhagen, Whitehall 
Clifford Chatterson, Eau Claire 
John Lavine, Chippewa Falls 
Samuel Halpern, Edina, Minnesota 
Richard Slabey, Durand 
Thomas Barland, Eau Claire 
RECIPIENTS OF THE EXCELLENCE IN TEACHING AWARD 
Frederick Armstrong, Economics 
Wilmer Pautz, Education 
Edward Blackorby, History 
Marshall Wick, Mathematics 
Maxwell Schoenfeld, History 
James Benning, Psychology 
Jerome Johnson, Economics 
Johng Ki Lim, Biology 
Roger Selin, Accountancy 
Wallace Weil, Business Administration 
Lorraine Missling, Office Administration and Business Education 
Appendix E 
RECIPIENTS OF THE ALUMNI DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD 
1961 
1962 
1963 
1964 
1965 
1966 
1967 
1968 
1946-47 
1947-48 
1948-49 
1949-50 
1950-51 
1951-52 
1952-53 
1953-54 
1954-55 
1955-56 
1956-57 
1957-58 
1958-59 
1959-60 


Go up to Top of Page