University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The University of Wisconsin Collection

Page View

Murphy, Thomas H. (ed.) / Wisconsin alumnus
Vol. 70, Number 2 (Nov. 1968)

Roster of Wisconsin alumni clubs,   p. [26]


Page [26]


                            Roster of Wisconsin Alumni Clubs
This is a list of the organized alumni clubs in the United States. Meetings
provide you with an opportunity to meet fellow
                        Badgers, enjoy Wisconsin fellowship and retain a
contact with your University.
    In-State Clubs
    Antigo: Dr. Theodore Fox '54, 837 Cler-
      mont Street, 623-2351
    Beloit: Martin Kades '54, 2669 Collings-
      wood,, 365-7436
    Berlin: David Good '49, 327 East Huron
      Street, 361-2810
    Burlington: Donald Schultz '53, 174 South
      Pine Street, 763-6465
    Chequamegon Bay: Leon Lewandowski
      '48, 722 9th Avenue West, Ashland,
      682-2143
    Dodge County (Beaver Dam): Robert Ful-
      ler '41, 455 North German St., May-
      ville, 387-5626
-   Door County (Sturgeon Bay): Thomas J.
     Birmingham '58, Fish Creek, 868-3284
     Eau Claire: George Losby '64, 3132 Ru-
     dolph Rd., 832-1106
     Fond du Lac: Donald Flanders '52, 111
     6th Street, 922-2817
     Fort Atkinson: Dr. James Russell '40, 622
     Robert Street, 563-3237
     Fox River Valley: Angus McIntyre '59,
     303 West College Ave., Appleton, 733-
     7626
     Gogebic-Iron Range: John Olson '25, 907
     Chestnut St., Ironwood, Mich., 932-
     3159
     Green Bay: Donald Miller '50, 130 E.
     Walnut St., P.O. Box 845, 432-4861
     Green County: Robert Richardson '40,
     714 21st Avenue, Monroe, 325-6735
     Hartford: Frederick Bossert '48, St. Pat-
     rick Lane, Route 1, 673-3499
     Janesville: Mrs. Jack Malin '57, 320 South
     Pontiac Drive, 752-8406
     Jefferson: Deane D'Aoust '61, 235 East
     Linden Drive, 674-2537
     Kenosha: Alfred S. DeSimone '41,. 6858
     Pershing Boulevard, 654-8223
     Kewaunee County: Paul J. Wolske '41,
     716 Center Street, Kewaunee, 388-3930
     La Crosse: Harold Fiedler '49, 1702 Sun-
     set Drive, 782-5527
     Lafayette County: William McGreane '37,
     828 Ohio Street, Darlington, 776-2360.
     Madison: Anthony Stracka '56, 5149 Ju-
     neau Road, 238-1289
     Manitowoc County: Herbert Kuchen-
     becker '56, 1601 Waldo Boulevard,
     Manitowoc, 732-3192
     Marshfield: Mrs. C. H. Allen '34, 1010 N.
     Cedar St., 384-9032--
     Merrill: Martin J. Burkhardt '30, 203 Cot-
     tage Street, 536-4556
     Milwaukee: Eric Hagerup '58, 5554 North
     Shoreland Avenue, 962-2209
     Northwest: Fred Moser '27, Cumberland,
     822-5292
     North Woods: Richard Sommer '60, 17-A
     North Stevens Street, Rhinelander, 362-
     3422
     Platteville: Glenn Bestor '58, Golf View
     Road, 348-6440
     Racine: William Rayne '54, 5120 Darby
     Place, 639-2077
     St. Croix Valley: Stanley Lee '60, Route
       1, County Trunk F, Hudson, 386-2165
    Shawano: Russell Crawford '63, 931 Lutz
      Street, 526-5928
Sheboygan  County: William   Anderson
  '60, 2636 North 5th Street, Sheboygan,
  458-4877
South Wood County: Mrs. Emerson Lind
  '44, 1920 Pleasant View Drive, Wiscon-
  sin Rapids, 424-2186
Tomah: Howard Rasmussen, Route 4,
  372-2298
Twin Counties: John Janson '58, 1515
  10th Street, Marinette, 735-7602
Vacationland: Alvin Zipsie '62, 227 Mar-
  tin Street, Baraboo, 356-3785
Vernon County: Judge Lincoln Neprud
  '21, Route 2, Westby, 634-4396
Walworth County: Herbert Moering '57,
  524 West Court Street, Elkhorn, 723-
  4465
Watertown: Mrs. Thomas Frost, 204 East
  Water Street, 261-4251
Waukesha County: Willis Zick '55, 65 Co-
  lumbia Avenue, Waukesha, 542-4894
Wausau: Elmer France '50, 523 South
  Grand Avenue, Rothschild, 359-3249
West Bend: Leo Schlaefer '60, 532 South
  15th Avenue, 334-7206
Out-of-State Clubs
Akron, Ohio: Kenneth Kinas '61, 430
  Monroe Avenue, Cuyahoga Falls, 923-
  9275
Atlanta, Ga.: Walter Schroeder '51, 4090
  Tecumsah Trail, Conley
Aurora, Ill.: Chester Obma '32, 236 South
  Gladstone Avenue, 892-3142
Baltimore, Md.: Mrs. Donald Spero '43,
  2309 Ken Oak Road, 664-3606
Boston, Mass.: Richard Blankstein, '60,
  314 Newtonville Ave., Newtonville,
  244-8123
Chicago, Ill.: Glenn Hartung '57, 403
  We-Go Trail, Mt. Prospect, 263-6200
Cincinnati, Ohio: Dr. Carl Bunde, '33,
  3738 Donegal Drive, SY 1-7566
Cleveland, Ohio: Arthur Scherbel, M.D.
  '42, 16101 Cleviden Road, YE 2-7541
Columbus, Ohio: Frederick Bentley, 2543
  Andover Road, 486-9177
Dallas, Texas: Mr. and Mrs. John Kaiser
  '61, 3830 Clubway Lane, CH 7-5547
Detroit, Michigan: Lester Lundsted '40,
  7910 Bellevue, Grosse Ile, OR 6-9567
Hawaii: James Burgoyne '48, 154 Pauahi-
  lani Way, Honolulu, 262-7849
Houston, Tex.: Mrs. Alfred Leiser '45,
  3510 Glen Arbor, MO 7-3835
Indianapolis, Ind.: Clarence Christie '52,
  6202 North Sherman Drive, 639-5691
Iowa-Illinois Quint City: Curtis Romaine
  '50, 2859 Cedar St., Davenport, Iowa,
  391-4032
Kansas City, Mo.: Stanley Slagg '53, 7610
  Terrace, EM 3-6641
Lake County, Ill.: Milton Anderson '54,
  Millburn Road, Lake Villa, 356-5883
Louisville, Ky.: Allan Eggers, '50, 3115
  Deibel Court, 458-5450
Michiana (South Bend, Ind.): John Hen-
  ker '56, 1538 Kensington Pl., Misha-
  waka, 255-9580
Mile High (Denver, Colo.): Mr. and Mrs.
  Mathew Zale '61, 7004 E. Montana,
  Denver, 757-0033
Minneapolis, Minn. Alumnae: Mrs. Fred-
  erick McNee '45, 16572 Gray's Bay
  Boulevard, Wayzata, 473-6697
Minneapolis, Minn.: Thomas Hinnenthal
  '60, 16130 Fourth Avenue N., Wayzata,
  330-8.175
New Orleans: Frederick F. Kessenich '40,
  1808 Napoleon Ave. 895-1154
New York City: Henry Engler, Jr. '61,
  69 Chestnut Ave., Closter, N.J., OX 7-
  6315
Niagara Frontier (Buffalo, N.Y.): Dr.
  Thomas Benedict '55, 5300 Mayfield
  Court, Clarence, 741-2465
Northwestern Ohio (Toledo): Charles
  Fuhrman '55, 4778 Springbrook, To-
  ledo, 841-4651
Peoria, Ill.: Arthur Andrews '51, 2142
  North Prospect Road, 685-7901
Philadelphia, Pa.: Ray Zuck '50, 6028
  Cannon Hill Road, Fort Washington,
  828-0640
Phoenix, Ariz.: Peter Fumusa '50, 725 En-
  canto Drive, Tempe, 967-3873
Pittsburgh, Pa.: David Blank '60, 1335
  Hazelwood Drive, Monroeville, 373-
  0823
Portland, Ore.: Stephen Weiss, 8604 SW
  l1th Avenue, 246-2547
Rochester, Minn.: Kenneth Mack '57, 2120
  9th Avenue NE, 282-7312
Rochester, N.Y.: Robert A. Malsch '57,
  4164 St. Paul Boulevard, 342-6059
Rockford, Ill.: Eugene Helfand '57, 4948
  Brookview Road, 965-4987
Sacramento Valley, Calif.: Lawrence Tas-
  ker, Jr., '52, 1851 La Playa Way, Sacra-
  mento, 483-4060
St. Louis, Mo.: Sherwood Volkman '49,
  522 Iris Lane, Kirkwood, YO 5-2397
St. Paul, Minn.: Kenneth Rice '59, 202
  Pioneer Building, 222-5000
San Diego, Calif.: James Caterina '40,
  4661 Mission Bell Lane, LeMesa, 463-
  2213
San Fernando, Calif.: Harold Gillaspy '40,
  25281 N. Via Sistine, Valencia, 259-
  2838
San Francisco, Calif.: Miss Priscilla List
  '61, McCann-Erickson, Inc., 114 San-
  some Street, 981-2262
Seattle, Wash.: Fritz Hanson '55, 3814
  44th Avenue NE, LA3-0668
Southern Calif.: Walter Hanna '49, 618
  N. Maple Drive, Beverly Hills, 274-
  4673
South Florida: Laverne Boucher '50, 8325
  SW 97 Street, Miami, 271-5838
South Texas: Marvin Kilton '49, 3119
  Tawny Oak, San Antonio, DI 2-2990
Southwestern Mich. (Kalamazoo): Dr.
  Gordon Flynn '65, 6828 Evergreen St.,
  Portage, 381-9635
Syracuse, N.Y.: George W. Fry '50, 118
  Margo Lane, Fayetteville, 637-8053
Tucson, Ariz.: John Neubauer '52, 6682
  East Calle Herculo, 298-0467
Washington, D.C.: Mrs. Allen King '60,
  4201 Lee Highway #502, Arlington,
  Va., 524-5854
Wilmington, Del.: Kenneth Trelenberg '46,
  2606 Longwood Drive, 475-4657


Go up to Top of Page