University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
Link to University of Wisconsin Digital Collections
The Science Collection

Browse the collection


Browse subcollections

Plant Ecology Laboratory Archive [1281 vols.]

Go up to Top of Page 

Browse other titles

Site 0001: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 7E.
Site 0002: Dane County, Township 8N, Range 6E.
Site 0003: Liberty Pole Hill, Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 15. 1938
Site 0004: Scuppernong Prairie, Waukesha County, Township 5N, Range 17E, Section 9.
Site 0005: 1/3 mi S of Omro along Miw. R.R. , Winnebago County, Township 18N, Range 15E, Section 19.
Site 0006a: Belleville-I.C.R.R., Green County, Township 4N, Range 8E, Section 9.
Site 0007: Attica, Green County, Township 4N, Range 8E, Section 35. 1947-05
Site 0008: R.R. at Albany, Green County, Township 3N, Range 9E, Section 18. 1947-05
Site 0010: 2 mi E of Juda on Milw. R.R., Green County, Township 2N, Range 9E, Section 32.
Site 0011: Cemetery on Hgwy. C. , Green County, Township 3N, Range 6E, Section 23.
Site 0012: Abandoned farm, Green County, Township 2N, Range 7E, Section 2.
Site 0013: 1 mile S of Juda on R.R. track, Green County, Township 1N, Range 8E, Section 11. 1947-06
Site 0014: 1/2 mi. S. of Albany at jct. of Hgwy. E and Milw. R.R. & southward, Green County, Township 3N, Range 9E, Section 34.
Site 0015: Exeter, along ICR.R., Green County, Township 4N, Range 8E, Section 32.
Site 0016: 1/2 mi. N of Red Rock, along Milw. R. R. , Lafayette County, Township 2N, Range 4E, Section 18.
Site 0018: 2 mi. SW of Rockdale, Dane County, Township 6N, Range 12E, Section 27.
Site 0019: Swan Lake, Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 9E, Section 1.
Site 0020: 2 mi. S. of Milton Jct., along R.R., Rock County, Township 4N, Range 13E, Section 32.
Site 0021: Schultz, Green County, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 31.
Site 0022: Schultz (ICRR), Green County, Township 3N, Range 7E, Section 36.
Site 0023: SE corner of Grady Tract, U.W. Arboretum, with the adjacent eastward strip along C. & N.W.R.R. for 1/4 mile, Dane County, Township 6N, Range 9E, Section 4. 1944
Site 0024: Hgwy. D., W of Belleville, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 9E, Section 19.
Site 0025: Milw. R.R. right-of-way 1 mi. E of Burke Town Hall, Dane County, Township 7N, Range 10E, Sections 27 & 34.
Site 0026: Milw. R.R. right-of-way adj. to Hgwy. E, 1 1/2 mi. N of Brodhead, Green County, Township 2N, Range 9E, Section 14.
Site 0027: I.C.R.R. right-of-way betw. Paoli and Basco, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 8E, Section 11.
Site 0028: Across from Beach's Woods on Wis. River, Dane County, Township 9N, Range 6E, Section 26.
Site 0029: Chiwaukee Country Club at state line on lake shore, Kenosha County, Township 1N, Range 23E, Section 20.
Site 0030: Westport, Dane County, Township 8N, Range 9E, Section 11.
Site 0031: 2 1/2 mi. E of Morrisonville, Columbia County, Township 10N, Range 10E, Section 33.
Site 0032: Intersection of Highways G & O, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 7E, Section 19.
Site 0033: Area S of Arboretum Camp in the forty which is numbered 80 on the Arboretum Map, Dane County, Township 7N, Range 9E, Section 33.
Site 0034: 2 mi. W. of Brodhead on Milw. R.R., Green County, Township 2N, Range 9E, Section 27.
Site 0035: 2 mi. E of Juda on Hgwy. 81, Green County, Township 1N, Range 9E, Section 5.
Site 0036: South of Dodecatheon Bluff, Green County, Township 2N, Range 8E, Section 1.
Site 0037: Little Sugar, Green County, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 23.
Site 0038: Dell Prairie, Adams County, Township 14N, Range 6E, Sections 10 & 11. 1936
Site 0039: Eaton Tp., Adams County, Township 16N, Range 6E, Section 36. 1936
Site 0040: Wood County, Township 21N, Range 6E, Sections 2, 11, & 14. 1936
Site 0041: Searl's Prairie, Juneau County, Township 19N, Range 4E, Section 5. 1936
Site 0042: Welch's Praire, Juneau County, Township 17N, Range 4E, Sections 6 & 7. 1937
Site 0043: 4 mi. N of Burns, La Crosse County, Township 18N, Range 5W, Section 33. 1936
Site 0044: 5 mi. N. of West Salem, La Crosse County, Township 17N, Range 6W, Section 11. 1936
Site 0045: 4 mi. SE of Shelby, La Crosse County, Township 15N, Range 6W, Section 28. 1936
Site 0046: 5 mi. W of Norwalk, Monroe County, Township 16N, Range 3W, Section 27. 1936
Site 0047: 1 mi. N of Janesville along Milw R.R., Rock County, Township 3N, Range 12E, Section 13.
Site 0048: Janesville, Rock County, Township 3N, Range 13E, Section 31.
Site 0049: S. Janesville Yards of Milw. R.R., Rock County, Township 2N, Range 13E, Section 18.
Site 0050: 1 1/2 mi. NW of Tiffany, C. & N.W.R.R., Rock County, Township 2N, Range 13E, Section 28.
Site 0051: 1/2 mi. W of Tiffany, along C. & N.W.R.R., Rock County, Township 2N, Range 13E, Section 34.
Site 0052: 1 1/2 mi. N of Magnolia Sta. on C. & N.W.R.R., Rock County, Township 3N, Range 10E, Section 12.
Site 0053: 2 mi. E of Palmyra between Hgwy. 59 & R.R., Jefferson County, Township 5N, Range 16E, Section 24.
Site 0054: 2 mi. E of Palmyra, betw. Hgwy. 59 & R.R., Jefferson County, Township 5N, Range 16E, Section 24.
Site 0055: Lima Center, along Milw. R.R., Rock County, Township 4N, Range 14E, Section 23.
Site 0056: 2 mi. W. of Cross Plains betw. Hgwy. 14 & Milw. R.R., Dane County, Township 8N, Range 7E, Section 32.
Site 0057: 2 mi. SW of arena on Hgwy. H, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 5E, Section 30.
Site 0058: Military Ridge, 3 mi. W of Ridgeway, betw. Highwy 18 & C & NWRR, Iowa County, Township 6N, Range 4E, Section 20.
Site 0059: 2 1/2 mi. NE of Verona, Dane County, Township 6N, Range 8E, Section 1.
Site 0060: On Hammersly Road, beyond ICRR at Summit (not present in 1953), Dane County, Township 7N, Range 9E, Section 32.
Site 0061: Hilltop just off Hgwy 18 midway between Nakoma & Verona, Dane County, Township 6N, Range 9E, Section 7.
Site 0062: Oak Hill Cemetery 1/2 mi NE of Black Earth, Dane County, Township 8N, Range 6E, Section 25.
Site 0063: Just N of Hgwy. 48, 1 mi due E of Mazomanie, Dane County, Township 8N, Range 6E, Section 10.
Site 0064: 1 1/2 mi. N. of Belleville betw. Hgwy 69 & ICRR, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 8E, Section 27.
Site 0065: 4 mi. W of Albany, Green County, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 26.
Site 0066: Avoca, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 1E, Section 9.
Site 0067: Primrose Prairies, Dane County, Section 13.
Site 0068: Mt. Pleasant, Green County, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 35.
Site 0069: E of Leydey, Rock County, Township 3N, Range 12E, Section 16.
Site 0070: 3 miles SW of Brodhead, Green County, Township 2, Range 9E, Section 33.
Site 0071: Just E of Waterloo along R.R., Jefferson County, Township 8N, Range 13E, Section 9. June 6
Site 0072: 1 1/4 mi E of Marshall along R.R., Dane County, Township 8N, Range 12E, Section 12. June 6
Site 0073: Just W of Marshall along R.R., Dane County, Township 8N, Range 12E, Section 9. June 6
Site 0074: Cemetery on Hgy T, Grower data to 1859, Grant County, Township 7N, Range 2W, Section 3. 1949
Site 0075: New Glarus, Green County.
Site 0076: 1 1/2 miles west of Black Earth, Dane County, Township 8N, Range 6E, Section 27.
Site 0080: Primrose, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 7E, Section 30. 1950
Site 0084: Praire #9, Green County, Township 4N, Range 6E, Section 4. 1950-07
Site 0085: Prairie #11, Black Earth, Township 8N, Range 6E, Sections 27 & 28. July 13
Site 0086: Missouri Tavern Prairie, Dane County, Township 8N, Range 8E, Section 23.
Site 0087: Prairie #14, Green County, Township 4N, Range 6E, Section 10.
Site 0088: Prairie #17, Green County, Township 4N, Range 6E, Section 1.
Site 0089: Prairie #18, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 6E, Section 24.
Site 0090: Prairie #19, Township 8N, Range 7E, Section 2.
Site 0091: Dakota, Illinois, Stephenson County.
Site 0092: Howard Co. Prairie Preserve.
Site 0093: 2 mi. W of Ventura, la on Hwy 18.
Site 0094: 1 mi. E on Hwy 18, Britt, Iowa County.
Site 0095: 1/2 mile N of Bancroft, la. on Hwy 169.
Site 0096: 2 mil. N of state line on Hwy 169, Elmore, Minn.
Site 0097: 5 mi. E of Spring Valley, Minn.
Site 0098: Scientific Area - Hwy GN & N, Waukesha County.
Site 0099: Fond du Lac County, Township 16N, Range 19E, Section 18.
Site 0100: Winnebago County, Township 19N, Range 15E, Section 10.
Site 0101: Yule Bridge Prairie, Winnebago County.
Site 0102: Orfordville, Township 2N, Range 10E, Section 21.
Site 0103: Dodgeville Town Cemetery, Iowa County, Township 5N, Range 4E, Section 5.
Site 0104: Elmo-St. Rose, Grant County, Township 2N, Range 1W, Section 24.
Site 0105: Packwaukee, Marquette County, Township 15N, Range 9E, Section 20.
Site 0106: Moundville Cemetery, Marquette County, Township 14N, Range 9E, Section 35.
Site 0107: Observatory Hill Cemetery, Marquette County, Township 14N, Range 10E, Section 6.
Site 0108: Sylvania, along CMStP, Racine County, Township 3N, Range 21E, Section 25.
Site 0109: Delevan on CMStP R.R., Walworth County, Township 2N, Range 16E, Section 10.
Site 0110: Chiwaukee Country Club, Kenosha County, Township 1N, Range 23E, Section 32.
Site 0111: Prescott (across from Sunnyside School on Hwy 10), Pierce County, Township 26N, Range 19W, Section 7.
Site 0112: Mondovi, Buffalo County, Township 24N, Range 10W, Section 11.
Site 0113: Swan Lake, along R.R., Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 9E, Section 1.
Site 0114: Between Hanover and Footville, along R.R., SE of intersection, Rock County, Township 2N, Range 11E, Section 10.
Site 0115: lpsich (Along C&NWRR), Lafayette County, Township 3N, Range 1E, Sections 30 & 31.
Site 0116: Rewey (along C&NW R.R.), Iowa County, Township 4N, Range 1E, Section 5.
Site 0117: Along C&NW RR for 1 mile S of Allenville, Winnebago County, Township 19N, Range 16E, Section 17.
Site 0118: N.W. of Morrisonville, Dane County, Township 9N, Range 9E, Section 1.
Site 0119: Martindale Prairie, La Crosse County, Township 17N, Range 7W, Section 30.
Site 0120: Brady's Bluff, Trempealeau County, Township 18N, Range 9W, Section 20.
Site 0121: Nelson Dewey St. Park (Dewey Heights), Grant County, Township 3N, Range 6W, Section 13.
Site 0165: Waterloo, Jefferson County, Township 8N, Range 13E, Section 17.
Site 0166: Lake Lulu I, Walworth County, Township 4N, Range 17E, Section 2.
Site 0167: Lake Lulu II trestle, Walworth County, Township 4N, Range 17E, Section 3.
Site 0168: Lake Lulu III (trestle), Walworth County, Township 4N, Range 17E, Section 3.
Site 0169: Hamerville, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 11E, Section 26.
Site 0170: Hamerville, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 11E, Section 23.
Site 0171: Lake Wingra, Dane County, Township 7N, Range 9E, Section 27.
Site 0172: Arboretum West Marsh, Dane County, Township 7N, Range 9E, Section 28.
Site 0173: Clyde, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 2E, Section 10.
Site 0174: Lone Rock I, Sauk County, Township 8N, Range 3E, Section 8.
Site 0175: Lone Rock II, Sauk County, Township 8N, Range 3E, Section 9.
Site 0176: Beech's Meadow, Dane County, Township 9N, Range 6E, Section 26.
Site 0177: Pardeeville, Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 9E, Section 4.
Site 0178: Grand River, Marquette County, Township 15N, Range 10E, Section 34.
Site 0179: Moundville, Marquette County, Township 14N, Range 9E, Section 23.
Site 0180: Orfordville II, Rock County, Township 2N, Range 10E, Section 14.
Site 0181: Orfordville III, Rock County, Township 2N, Range 10E, Section 14.
Site 0182: Exeter II, Green County, Township 4N, Range 8E, Section 32.
Site 0183: South Belleville II, Green County, Township 4N, Range 8E, Section 9.
Site 0184: Belleville H&F, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 9E, Section 29.
Site 0185: Springvale, Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 11E, Section 5.
Site 0186: W. Exeter, Green County.
Site 0187: East Waupun, Dodge County, Township 13N, Range 15E, Section 10.
Site 0188: Atwater, Dodge County, Township 13N, Range 15E, Section 33.
Site 0189: Rolling Prairie, Dodge County, Township 11N, Range 15E, Section 10.
Site 0190: Perry, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 6E, Section 13.
Site 0191: Pardeeville II, Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 10E, Section 2.
Site 0192: Cambria, Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 12E, Sections 3 & 4.
Site 0193: Monticello, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 8.
Site 0194: West Juda, Green County, Township 1N, Range 8E, Section 9.
Site 0195: Cemetery - NE of Madison, Dane County, Township 9N, Range 10E, Section 11.
Site 0196: Nashota Mission, Waukesha County, Township 7N, Range 17E, Section 12.
Site 0197: Janesville, Rock County, Township 2N, Range 12E, Section 4.
Site 0198: Trempealeau, Trempealeau County, Township 18N, Range 9W, Section 26.
Site 0199: Primrose Cemetery, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 7E, Section 22.
Site 0200: Falls City, Dunn County, Township 27N, Range 11W, Section 29.
Site 0201: Baldwin, Saint Croix County, Township 29N, Range 16W, Section 32.
Site 0202: Rice Lake, Crex Meadows, Burnett County, Township 39N, Range 18W, Section 7.
Site 0203: Chetek, Barron County, Township 33N, Range 10W, Section 31.
Site 0204: Chippewa Falls, Chippewa County, Township 28N, Range 8W, Section 18.
Site 0205: La Crosse County, Township 18N, Range 8W, Section 36.
Site 1000: Pedee Woods, Green County, Township 1N, Range 9E, Section 21.
Site 1001: Mill Race Wood, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 7E, Section 8.
Site 1002: Paoli Woods, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 8E, Section 6.
Site 1003: Primrose Woods, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 7E, Section 24.
Site 1004: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 7E, Section 30NE.
Site 1005: Dane County, Township 5N, Range 6E, Section 26-35.
Site 1006: Dane County, Township 5N, Range 6E, Section 33.
Site 1007: Dane County, Township 13N, Range 19E, Section 12.
Site 1008: Dane County, Township 14N, Range 19E, Section 35.
Site 1009: Holy Hill Woods, Dane County, Township 9N, Range 18E, Section 14.
Site 1010: Silver Lake Woods, Washington County, Township 11N, Range 19E, Section 27.
Site 1011: Williams Woods, Dane County, Township 7N, Range 9E. 1947
Site 1012: Fond du Lac County, Township 16N, Range 19E, Section 19S.
Site 1013: Calumet County, Township 18N, Range 19E, Section 35.
Site 1014: Waukesha County, Township 6N, Range 19E, Section 24.
Site 1015: Waukesha County, Township 5N, Range 19E, Section 14.
Site 1016: Waukesha County, Township 6N, Range 17E, Section 26S.
Site 1017: Waukesha County, Township 7N, Range 18E, Section 29.
Site 1018: Walworth County, Township 4N, Range 18E, Section 1.
Site 1019: Waupun Woods, Fond du Lac County, Township 14N, Range 15E, Section 31N.
Site 1020: South Woods, Fond du Lac County, Township 16N, Range 14E, Section 29N.
Site 1021: Green Lake Woods, Green Lake County, Township 16N, Range 13E, Section 18S.
Site 1022: Winnebago County, Township 19N, Range 14E, Section 12.
Site 1023: Champion Valley Forest, Vernon County, Township 13N, Range 1W, Section 14SW & 23 NW.
Site 1024: Wild Cut Mt. Woods, Vernon County, Township 14N, Range 2W, Section 14.
Site 1025: Vernon County, Township 14N, Range 4W, Section 5.
Site 1026: Vernon County, Township 14N, Range 5W, Section 23.
Site 1027: Town of Dane, Dane County, Township 9N, Range 8E, Section 9. 1948
Site 1028: Pierce County, Township 26N, Range 16W, Section 25.
Site 1029: Pierce County, Township 24N, Range 17W, Section 2.
Site 1030: Rush River, Pierce County, Township 25N, Range 16W, Section 16.
Site 1031: Tylers Woods, Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 14E, Section 10.
Site 1032: Green County, Township 1N, Range 9E, Section 29. 1946
Site 1033: Albany Woods, Green County, Township 2N, Range 8E, Section 15.
Site 1034: Clarno Woods, Green County, Township 1W, Range 7E, Section 17SW.
Site 1035: Abraham's Woods, Cheese Factory Woods, Green County, Township 3N, Range 9E, Section 36.
Site 1036: Beech Woods. 1948
Site 1036: Cedarburg Woods, Saukville Woods, Ozaukee County, Township 10N, Range 21E, Section 1. 1948-05
Site 1037: Washington County, Township 11N, Range 20E, Section 29. 1948-05
Site 1038: Ozaukee County, Township 11N, Range 21E, Section 30. 1948-05
Site 1039: Eagle Heights Woods, Dane County, Township 7N, Range 9E, Section 9. 1948-05
Site 1040: Whiting's Woods (Wagner), Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 14E, Section 9.
Site 1041: Stewart's Wood.
Site 1042: Devil's Lake Red Oak. 1952
Site 1043.
Site 1044.
Site 1045: Noe Woods (Arboretum). 1950
Site 1046: Norway Grove, Dane County, Township 9N, Range 9E, Section 23. 1947-07
Site 1047.
Site 1048: Sauk County, Section 23. 1950-07
Site 1049: Dane County. 1947-09
Site 1050.
Site 1051: Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 22.
Site 1052: Green County, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 28. 1947-07
Site 1053.
Site 1054: Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 19. 1947-07
Site 1055: Decatur Lake, Green County, Township 2N, Range 9E, Section 15.
Site 1056.
Site 1057.
Site 1058.
Site 1059.
Site 1061.
Site 1062: Green County, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 27. 1947
Site 1063: Juda Woods, Green County, Township 1N, Range 8E, Section 11. 1947
Site 1064: Decatur, Green County, Township 2N, Range 9E, Section 9NE.
Site 1065: Green County, Township 3N, Range 7E, Section 14. 1948
Site 1067: New Glarus Woods, Green County, Township 4N, Range 7E, Section 26.
Site 1068: Green County, Township 1N, Range 9E, Section 27. 1948
Site 1069: Browntown Scientific Area, Green County, Township 1N, Range 6E, Section 3. 1947
Site 1070: Wingra Woods (Arboretum), Dane County, Township 7N, Range 9E, Section 27. 1948
Site 1071: Dane County, Township 6N, Range 9E, Section 19.
Site 1072: Fosters Woods, Waukesha County, Township 6N, Range 19E, Section 20. 1934
Site 1074: Green County, Township 1N, Range 6E, Section 36. 1948
Site 1075: Green County, Township 3N, Range 9E, Section 8. 1948
Site 1076: Green County, Township 3N, Range 7E, Section 3.
Site 1077: Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 22. 1948
Site 1078: Mrs. Bergseng's Woods, Clark County, Township 28N, Range 4W, Section 18. 1948
Site 1079: Dane County, Township 8N, Range 8E, Section 30. 1948
Site 1080: Sauk County, Township 9N, Range 6E, Section 20. 1948
Site 1081: Rock County, Township 3N, Range 10E, Section 7. 1948
Site 1084: Green County, Township 1N, Range 9E, Section 15.
Site 1086: Wolleins Woods, Jefferson County, Township 8N, Range 14E, Section 32 and Township 7N, Range 14E, Section 5.
Site 1087: Sentinel Ridge Woods, Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 19.
Site 1088: Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 17.
Site 1089: Crawford County, Township 10N, Range 3W, Section 25. 1949
Site 1090: Vernon County, Township 12N, Range 4W, Section 26. 6/22/1949
Site 1091: Crawford County, Township 9N, Range 3W, Section 5. 6/22/1949
Site 1092: Crawford County, Township 8N, Range 6W, Section 5. 6/23/1949
Site 1093: Vernon County, Township 13N, Range 6W, Section 32. 6/24/1949
Site 1094: Piepens Woods, Dane County, Township 7N, Range 9E, Section 29. 5/5/1949
Site 1095: Columbia County, Township 11N, Range 11E, Section 12. 6/27/1949
Site 1096: Green Lake County, Township 14N, Range 12E, Section 26. 6/27/1949
Site 1097: Waushara County, Township 20N, Range 13E, Section 8. 6/28/1949
Site 1098: Waupaca County, Township 22N, Range 13E, Section 29. 6/28/1949
Site 1099: Marquette County, Township 17N, Range 11E, Section 22. 6/29/1949
Site 1100: Gillason Woods, Waukesha County, Township 5N, Range 20, Section 17.
Site 1101: Racine County, Township 4N, Range 22E, Section 9. 7/11/1949
Site 1102: Thompson's Woods, Kenosha County, Township 2N, Range 22E, Section 13. 7/12/1949
Site 1103: Petrifying Springs County Park, Kenosha County, Township 2N, Range 22E, Section 1. 7/12/1949
Site 1104: Wychwood, Walworth County, Township 1N, Range 17E, Section 2. 7/12/1949
Site 1105: Rock County, Township 2N, Range 10E, Section 35. 7/13/1949
Site 1106: Rock County, Township 3N, Rane 11E, Section 13. 1948
Site 1107: Layfayette County, Township 2N, Range 5E, Section 25. 7/27/1949
Site 1108: Attica Woods, Green County, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 2. 7/18/1949
Site 1109: [Sawyer County], Township 5N, Range 7E, Section 20.
Site 1110: LaCrosse County, Township 16N, Range 5W, Section 32. 7/19/1949
Site 1111: LaCrosse County, Township 17N, Range 6W, Section 31. 7/19/1949
Site 1112: Koethes' Woods, LaCrosse County, Township15N, Range 6W, Section 34. 7/19/1949
Site 1113: Jackson County, Township 20N, Range 6W, Section 1. 7/20/1949
Site 1114: Trempealeau Mt, Trempealeau County, Township 18N, Range 9W, Section 29. 7/30/1949
Site 1115:. 1949
Site 1116: Trempealeau County, Township 20N, Range 9W, Section 16.
Site 1117: Buffalo County, Township 21N, Range 11W, Section 30.
Site 1118: Buffalo County, Township 22N, Range 11W, Section 10 and 11. 1949
Site 1119: Pepin County, Township 25N, Range 11W, Section 29. 1949
Site 1120: Buffalo County, Township 24N, Range 12W, Section 18 and 19. 1949
Site 1121: Pepin County, Township 23N, Range 15W, Section 4. 1949
Site 1122: Dunn County, Township 27N, Range 1W, Section 28 and 29. 1949
Site 1123: Dunn County, Township 28N, Range 14W, Section 28. 1949
Site 1124: Chippewa County, Township 32N, Range 8W, Section 21. 1949
Site 1125: Rusk County, Township 36N, Range 8W, Section 10. 1949
Site 1126: Dane County. 1949
Site 1127: Eau Claire County, Township 27N, Range 6W, Section 7. 1949
Site 1128: Dane County, Belle Isle #2. 1950
Site 1129.
Site 1130.
Site 1131.
Site 1132: Downer's Grove Forest Preserve.
Site 1133.
Site 1134: Kettle Moraine Forest,Township 23SE, Range 6N, Section 17E. 1952
Site 1135: Fond du Lac County, Township 13N, Range 19E, Section 12. 1951
Site 1136: Fond du Lac County, Township 16N, Range 19E, Section 18. 1951
Site 1137: Waushara County, Township 11E, Range 20N, Section 3.
Site 1138: The Poor Man's Stewarts, Waushara County, Township 20N, Range 12E, Section 18.
Site 1139: Waushara County, Township 20N, Range 12E, Section 19.
Site 1140: Waushara County, Township 19N, Range 13E, Section 7.
Site 1141: Waushara County, Township 19N, Range 12E, Section 2.
Site 1142: Fond du Lac County Park, Fond du Lac County, Township 14N, Range 15E, Section 31.
Site 1143: Adams County, Township 14N, Range 7E, Section 7.
Site 1144: Sauk County, Township 13N, Range 5E, Section 12. 1951-07
Site 1145: Nettle Moraine Oak-Cedar, Waukesha County.
Site 1146: Scuppernong Oak Opening, Waukesha County, Township 5N, Range 17E, Section 9.
Site 1147: Sand Prairie, Dane County, Township 9N, Range 6E, Section 23.
Site 1148: Cedar Glade, Dane County, Township 9N, Range 8E, Section 9.
Site 1150: Ant Woods, Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 8.
Site 1152: Waukesha County, Township 6N, Range 17E, Section 15.
Site 1153: Rock County, Township 4N, Range 11E, Section 13.
Site 1154: Sun Club, Columbia County, Township 10N, Range 8E, Section 10.
Site 1155: Columbia County, Township 11N, Range 8E, Sections 34 & 35.
Site 1156: Winnebago Co. Forest Preserve, Winnebago County.
Site 1157: Sauk County, Township 9N, Range 5E, Section 34.
Site 1158: Sauk County, Township 9N, Range 6E, Sections 8, 9, 10, 15, 16, 17.
Site 1160: Columbia County, Township 10N, Range 8E, Section 7.
Site 1161: Trempealeau Mt., Trempealeau County, Township 18N, Range 9W, Section 28.
Site 1162: Waukesha County, Township 6N, Range 17E, Section 35.
Site 1163: Barium Heights State Park, Winona County. 1951
Site 1164: Iowa County, Township 5N, Range 3E, Section 10.
Site 1165: Observatory Hill, Marquette County, Township 14N, Range 10E, Section 8SE.
Site 1166: Ferry Bluff, Sauk County, Township 8N, Range 6E, Section 30NE. 1951-08
Site 1167: LaCrosse County, Township 18N, Range 7W, Section 12.
Site 1168: McIntosh Woods, Iowa County.
Site 1169: Kenosha County, Township 1N, Range 23E. 1951-08
Site 1170: Kenosha County, Township 1N, Range 23E, Sections 29 & 20. 1951-08
Site 1171: Du Charme, Crawford County, Township 8N, Range 6W, Sections 18NE & 17NW.
Site 1172: Fennimore, Grant County.
Site 1173: Stitger, Grant County, Township 5N, Range 2W, Section 17NW.
Site 1174: Green County, Township 4N, Range 6E, Section 23NW.
Site 1175: Lafayette County, Township 1N, Range 4E, Section 2.
Site 1176: Lafayette County, Township 4N, Range 1E, Section 34.
Site 1177: Rock County, Township 1N, Range 10E, Section 36SW.
Site 1178: Lafayette County, Township 2N, Range 5E, Section 24SE.
Site 1179: Mayville, Dodge County, Township 12N, Range 16E, Section 28NW.
Site 1182: Young's Woods - Maple Side. 1953
Site 1183: Lafayette County, Township 3N, Range 3E, Section 10NE.
Site 1184. 1952
Site 1185: The Shack, Lafayette County, Township 1N, Range 5E, Section 4SW.
Site 1186: Du Charme, Crawford County, Township 8N, Range 6W, Section 7.
Site 1187: Fountain City, Buffalo County, Township 19N, Range 11W, Section 9.
Site 1188: Butte du Chien, Grant County, Township 8N, Range 6W, Section 23NW.
Site 1189: Heger City, Pierce County, Township 25N, Range 18W, Section 35.
Site 1190: Diamond Bluff, Pierce County, Township 25N, Range 18W, Section 20.
Site 1191: Brownsville, Minnesota.
Site 1192: Otter Creek, Sauk County, Township 10N, Range 6E, Sections 16SE & 21NE.
Site 1193: Hokah, Minnesota.
Site 1194: Winona, Minnesota. 1952-07
Site 1196: Columbia Golf, Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 10E, Section 6NW. 1952-09
Site 1197: Albion Oak Opening, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 12E.
Site 1198: Columbia County, Township 10N, Range 10E, Section 10.
Site 1199: Dane County, Township 9N, Range 10E, Section 36.
Site 1200: Green County, Township 4N, Range 7E, Section 32.
Site 1201: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 8E, Section 8.
Site 1202: Green County, Township 2N, Range 9E, Section 4.
Site 1203: Straus Bros. Farm, Jefferson County, Township 8N, Range 15E, Section 17.
Site 1204: Otsego, Columbia County, Township 11N, Range 11E, Section 16NW.
Site 1205: Rock County, Township 1N, Range 11E, Sections 5 & 8.
Site 1206: Jefferson County, Township 8N, Range 13E, Section 15. 1954-08
Site 1209: Paoli Oak Opening, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 8E, Section 1.
Site 1210: Brasco, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 8E, Section 4. 1953
Site 1211: Heron, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 8E, Section 28. 1953-08
Site 1212: Nashota Mission, Waukesha County, Township 7N, Range 17E, Section 12.
Site 1213: Lone Bull, Dodge County, Township 13N, Range 15E, Section 19.
Site 1214: Johnson Creek, Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 15E, Section 9.
Site 1215: Brewin Farm, Jefferson County, Township 5N, Range 16E, Section 8NE.
Site 1216: Comfort Point, Winnebago County, Township 17N, Range 17E, Section 16SW.
Site 1217: Winneconne, Winnebago County, Township 19N, Range 15E, Section 15.
Site 1218: Hebron, Jefferson County, Township 6N, Range 15E, Section 35SE.
Site 1219: Lamartine, Fond du Lac County, Township 15N, Range 16E, Section 34.
Site 1220: Bark Creek, Jefferson County, Township 5N, Range 15E, Section 2NW.
Site 1221: Arena-Cedar Island, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 5E, Section 9.
Site 1222: Richland County, Township 8N, Range 2W, Section 2.
Site 1223: Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 4E, Section 17SE.
Site 1224: Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 4E, Sectin 17SE.
Site 1225: Lone Rock, Richland County, Township 8N, Range 2E, Section 11. 1954-08
Site 1226: Spring Green Bridge, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 3E, Section 13SE.
Site 1227: Mt. Pleasant, [Racine County], Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 10.
Site 1228: Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 14E, Section 16NE. 1953
Site 1229: Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 14E, Section 16NE. 1953
Site 1231: Paoli Oak Woods, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 8E, Section 1NE.
Site 1232: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 9E, Section 35.
Site 1234: Wyalusing Scientific Area, Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 16.
Site 1235: Wyalusing, [Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W]. 1956-05
Site 1236: Wyalusing Scientific Area, Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 16.
Site 1237: Wyalusing Scientific Area, Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 16SW.
Site 1238: Wyalusing Scientific Area, Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 16.
Site 1239: Wyalusing Scientific Area, Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 16.
Site 1240: Town of Magnolia, Rock County. 1954
Site 1241: Town of Magnolia, Rock County. 1954
Site 1243: Verona Township, Dane County. 1956-05
Site 1244: Town of Magnolia, Rock County. 1954
Site 1245: Montrose Township, Dane County.
Site 1246: Jackson Woods, Jackson County.
Site 1247: Koethes Woods, [Vernon County]. 1955-05
Site 1248: Kroes' Woods, [Racine County]. 1956-05
Site 1249: Greenfield Park, Milwaukee County. 1950
Site 1250: Potter's Woods, Whitnall Park, Milwaukee County. 1955
Site 1251: Township no. 11, Sauk County. 1950-05
Site 1252: Schelling's Woods, Racine County. 1956-05
Site 1253: Maple Bluff, Dane County. 1953-06
Site 1254: Green County, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 11NW.
Site 1255.
Site 1256.
Site 1257.
Site 1258.
Site 1259.
Site 1260.
Site 1261.
Site 1262.
Site 1263.
Site 1264.
Site 1265.
Site 1266.
Site 1500: Dane County, Township 8N, Range 7E, Section 20.
Site 1501:Dane County, Township 8N, Range 8E, Section 31. 1956-07
Site 1502: Township 8N, Range 8E, Section 3SW.
Site 1503: Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 22.
Site 1504: Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 22.
Site 1505: Township 4N, Range 9E Section 22.
Site 1506: Township 6N, Range 7E, Section 26NW. 1956
Site 1507: Dane County, Township 6N, Range 7E, Section 26NW. 1956-07
Site 1508: Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 15.
Site 1509: Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 16. 1956-07
Site 1510: Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 16. 1956-07
Site 1511: Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 18.
Site 1512: Township 9N, Range 8E, Section 7.
Site 1513: Township 9N, Range 8E, Section 7. 08-01
Site 1514: Dane County, Township 9N, Range 8E, Section 9.
Site 1515: Dane County, Township 9N, Range 8E, Section 16. 1956-08
Site 1516: Dane County, Township 9N, Range 8E, Section 16.
Site 1517: Rock County, Township 3N, Range 10E, Section 22. 1956-08
Site 1518: Rock County, Township 3N, Range 10E, Section 21. 1956-08
Site 1519: Rock County, Township 3N, Range 10E, Section 21. 1956-08
Site 1520: Rock County, Township 3N, Range 10E, Section 22. 1956-08
Site 1521: Dane County, Township 5N, Range 9E, Section 16.
Site 1522: Green County, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 10.
Site 1523: Rock County, Township 1N, Range 11E, Section 23.
Site 1524: Green County, Township 3N, Range 8E, Section 11.
Site 1525: Township 3N, Range 9E, Section 15.
Site 1528: Green County, Township 2N, Range 7E, Section 16NE.
Site 1529: Green County, Township 2N, Range 7E, Section 16.
Site 1530: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 7E, Section 16.
Site 1531: Township 6N, Range 8E, Section 21NW.
Site 1532: Dane County, Township 6N, Range 8E, Section 31.
Site 1533: Rock County, Township 3N, Range 10E, Section 16.
Site 1534: Green County, Township 4N, Range 7E, Section 7NE.
Site 1535: Green County, Township 3N, Range 7E, Section 29.
Site 1536: Columbia County, Township 10N, Range 8E, Section 13.
Site 1537: Dane County, Township 5N, Range 12E, Section 16SW.
Site 1538: Dane County, Township 6N, Range 12E, Section 8.
Site 1539: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 7E, Section 20SW.
Site 1540: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 8E, Section 30.
Site 1541: Dane County, Township 8N, Range 8E, Section 33SW.
Site 1542: Dane County, Township 8N, Range 11E, Section 33SW.
Site 1543: Dane County, Township 5N, Range 7E, Section 20.
Site 1544: Sauk County, Township 10N, Range 5E, Section 2NE.
Site 1545: Grant County, Township 3N, Range 2W, Section 25NE.
Site 1546: Iowa County, Township 5N, Range 3E, Section 10SE.
Site 1547: Jefferson County, Township 6N, Range 16E, Section 28SW.
Site 1548: Jefferson County, Township 8N, Range 14E, Section 32.
Site 1549: Iowa County, Township 7N, Range 5E, Section 36SE.
Site 1550: Green County, Township 1N, Range 9E, Section 20SE.
Site 1551: Green County, Township 1N, Range 9E, Section 9NW.
Site 1552: Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 33NE.
Site 1553: Jefferson County, Township 6N, Range 13E, Section 5SW.
Site 1554: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 12E, Section 18SW.
Site 1555: Jefferson County, Township 6N, Range 13E, Section 3SW.
Site 1556: Grant County, Township 2N, Range 1W, Section 6SE.
Site 1557: Sauk County, Township 11N, Range 5E, Section 35SW.
Site 1558: Green County, Township 2N, Range 6E, Section 32.
Site 1559: Jefferson County, Township 6N, Range 16E, Section 28NE.
Site 1560: Dodge County, Township 9N, Range 13E, Section 11SE.
Site 1561: Jefferson County, Township 6N, Range 16E, Section 28SW.
Site 1562: Dane County, Township 5N, Range 6E, Section 27SE.
Site 1563: Iowa County, Township 5N, Range 3E, Section 14NE.
Site 1564: Sauk County, Township 10N, Range 5E, Section 3SE.
Site 1565: Iowa County, Township 5N, Range 3E, Section 15NE.
Site 1566: Iowa County, Township 6N, Range 5E, Section 1NE.
Site 1567: Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 14E, Section 10NE.
Site 1568: Jefferson County, Township 6N, Range 16E, Section 33NE.
Site 1569: Green County, Township 2N, Range 9E, Section 33NE.
Site 1570: Green County, Township 1N, Range 9E, Section 17.
Site 1571: Columbia County, Township 10N, Range 10E, Section 6NW.
Site 1800.
Site 1801: Green County, Township 4N, Range 7E, Section 35.
Site 1802.
Site 1803: Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 22.
Site 1804: Green County, Township 3N, Range 7E, Section 15.
Site 1805: Dane County, Township 3N, Range 7E, Section 15.
Site 1806.
Site 1807.
Site 1808: Dane County, Township 6N, Range 9E, Section 22.
Site 1809: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 8E, Section 23.
Site 1810: Dane County, Township 6N, Range 11E, Section 4.
Site 1811: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 10E, Section 34.
Site 1812: Jefferson County, Township 6N, Range 15E, Section 14.
Site 1813: Dane County, Township 8N, Range 12E, Section 13.
Site 1814: Dane County, Township 9N, Range 9E, Section 22.
Site 1815: Dane County, Township 9N, Range 9E, Section 4.
Site 1816: Dane County, Township 5N, Range 9E, Section 25.
Site 1817: Green County, Township 3N, Range 9E, Section 15.
Site 1818: Dane County, Township 5N, Range 7E, Section 31.
Site 1819: Green County, Township 2N, Range 9E, Section 9.
Site 1820: Dane County, Township 5N, Range 6E, Section 34.
Site 1821: Green County, Township 4N, Range 6E, Section 7.
Site 1822: Jefferson County, Township 8N, Range 13E, Section 17.
Site 1823: Rock County, Township 1N, Range 11E, Section 22.
Site 1824: Dane County, Township 9N, Range 7E, Section 29.
Site 1825: Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 26.
Site 1826: Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 23.
Site 1827: Dodge County, Township 10N, Range 13E, Section 7.
Site 1828: Columbia County, Township 10N, Range 12E, Section 28.
Site 1829: Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 13E, Section 8.
Site 1830.
Site 1831.
Site 1832.
Site 1833.
Site 1834.
Site 1835.
Site 1836.
Site 1837.
Site 1838.
Site 1839.
Site 1840.
Site 1841: Honey Creek, Green County, Township 1N, Range 7E, Section 19.
Site 1842: Dane County, Township 6N, Range 8E, Section 20.
Site 1843: Green County, Township 4N, Range 8E, Section 21.
Site 1844: Lake View, Township 6N, Range 9E, Section 13.
Site 1845: Ok, Green County, Township 1N, Range 9E, Sections 17 & 18.
Site 1846: Brooklyn 4, Green County, Township 4N, Range 9E, Section 23.
Site 1847: Helenville, Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 15E, Section 34.
Site 1848: Dane County, Township 7N, Range 12E, Section 20.
Site 1849: Green County, Township 1N, Range 8E, Section 28.
Site 2004: Saukville, Ozaukee County.
Site 2007. 1952-06
Site 2014: Door County, Gills Rock.
Site 2015: Jericho, Calumet County.
Site 2016: Peninsula State Park, Door County.
Site 2018: Shawano County.
Site 2020: Slinger, Washington County.
Site 2021: Kirchhayn, Washington County.
Site 2022: Waubedonia, Ozaukee County.
Site 2023: Oostburg, Sheboygan County.
Site 2024: Colgate, Washington County.
Site 2025: Keowns, Washington County.
Site 2026: Adel, Sheboygan County.
Site 2027: Oostburg, Sheboygan County.
Site 2028: Mullet Creek, Fond Du Lac County.
Site 2029: Denmark, Manitowoc County.
Site 2030: Ellisville, Kewaunee County.
Site 2031: Rosecrans, Manitowoc County.
Site 2032: Sherwood PT, Door County.
Site 2033: Ellison Bay, Door County.
Site 2034: Garret Bay, Door County.
Site 2035: Jacksonport, Door County.
Site 2036: Egg Harbor, Door County.
Site 2037: Ahnapee, Kewaunee County.
Site 2038: Algoma, Kewaunee County.
Site 2039: Broemmer's Creek.
Site 2040: Grant Park, Milwaukee County.
Site 2041: St. Francis Seminary, Milwaukee County.
Site 2042: Elkhart Lake, Sheboygan County.
Site 2043: Shawano County.
Site 2044: Bonduel, Shawano County.
Site 2045: Bonduel, Shawano County.
Site 2046: Keshena, Shawano County.
Site 2047: Harmoney, Marinette County.
Site 2048: Caroline, Shawano County.
Site 2049: St. Killian, Washington County.
Site 2050: Whitelaw, Manitowoc County. 1953-07-1
Site 2124: Price County.
Site 3000: Westboro, Taylor County. 1947
Site 3001: Reedsburg, Sauk County.
Site 3002: Reedsberg, Sauk County. 1947-
Site 3003.
Site 3004.
Site 3005.
Site 3006. 1947
Site 3007: Pine Bluff, Dane County.
Site 3008: Dalyville, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3009: Poynette, Columbia County. 1947
Site 3010: Dalyville, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3011: Jonesdale, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3012: Hollandale, Iowa County.
Site 3013: Denzer, Sauk County. 1947
Site 3014: Dalyville, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3015: Dalyville, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3016: Dalyville, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3017: Barneveld, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3018: Jonesdale, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3019: Blanchardville, Lafayette County. 1947
Site 3020: Dodgeville, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3021: Hollandale, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3022: Hollandale, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3023: Okee, Columbia County. 1947
Site 3024: Ridgeway, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3025: Blanchardville, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3026: Hollandale, Iowa County. 1947
Site 3027: Brodhead, Green County. 1947
Site 3028: Hunt Hill, Washburn County. 1935
Site 3029: Long Lake, Washburn County. 1935
Site 3030: Long Lake, Washburn County. 1935
Site 3031: Rocky Arbor State Park, Sauk/Juneau County, Township 13N & 14N, Range 6E.
Site 3032: Seiser Woods, Pierce County, Township 27N, Range 17W, Section 12.
Site 3033: Brillion, Calumet County.
Site 3034: Jacksonport, Door County.
Site 3035: Cave Point, Door county.
Site 3036: Jacksonport, Door County.
Site 3037: Waupaca County.
Site 3038: West Bloomfield, Waushara County.
Site 3039: Saxeville, Waushara County.
Site 3040: Dunn County.
Site 3041: Elk Mound, Dunn County.
Site 3042: Eau Claire County, Township 26N, Range 6W, Sections 19 & 20.
Site 3043: Wisconsin Rapids, Wood County.
Site 3044: New Hope Township, Portage County.
Site 3045: Brunet Island State Park, Chippewa County.
Site 3046.
Site 3047.
Site 3048.
Site 3049: Township 17N, Range 6E, Section 8.
Site 3050: Council Ground State Park, Lincoln County.
Site 3051: Trout Lake, Vilas County.
Site 3052: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 8E, Section 14.
Site 3053: Vilas County.
Site 3054: Vilas County.
Site 3055: Joyce Stand, Vilas County, Township 40N, Range 8E, Section 19.
Site 3056: Gillen Nature Reserve, Vilas County.
Site 3057: Gillen Nature Reserve, Vilas County.
Site 3058.
Site 3059.
Site 3060.
Site 3061: Dairymen's Country Club, Vilas County.
Site 3062: Chequamegon Nation Forest, Price County.
Site 3063: Oneida County.
Site 3064: Vilas.
Site 3065: Township 17N, Range 6E, Section 4.
Site 3066: Township 18N, Range 7E, Section 19.
Site 3067:Dodge County, Township 18[N], Range 6[E], Section 30.
Site 3068: Township 18N, Range 6E, Section 27.
Site 3069.
Site 3070.
Site 3071: Township 17N, Range 5E, Section 1.
Site 3072: [Dodge] County, Township 18N, Range 5E, Section 24.
Site 3073: Township 17N, Range 5E, Section 24.
Site 3074: Township 19N, Range 6E, Section 16.
Site 3075: Lake Delton jack pine woods.
Site 3076.
Site 3077.
Site 3078: Marinette County.
Site 3079: Marinette County.
Site 3080: Marinette County.
Site 3081: Marinette County.
Site 3082: Marinette County, Township 35N, Range 20E, Section 16.
Site 3083: Marinette County, Township 34N, Range 19E, Section 27.
Site 3085: Oconto County.
Site 3086: Cathedral Woods, Oconto County.
Site 3087: Oconto County.
Site 3088: Kelly Lake Woods, Oconto County.
Site 3089: Oconto County.
Site 3090: Stiles Park, Oconto County.
Site 3091: Oconto County.
Site 3092: Florence County.
Site 3093: Florence County.
Site 3094: Flo, Florence County, Township 39N, Range 17E, Section 21.
Site 3095: Shawano County.
Site 3096: Shawano County, Township 29N, Range 14E, Sections 19 & 20.
Site 3097: Washburn County.
Site 3098: Burnett County, Township 38N, Range 18W, Section 20.
Site 3099: Solon Springs State Park, Douglas County.
Site 3100: Washburn County.
Site 3101: Washburn County.
Site 3102: Rusk County.
Site 3103: Rusk County.
Site 3104: Washburn County.
Site 3105: Owned by MacGeorge and Gundry, Sawyer County.
Site 3106: Sawyer County.
Site 3107: Uhrenholdt Memorial State Forest, Sawyer County.
Site 3108: Bayfield County.
Site 3109: U.S. Forest Service Owen Lake Picnic Ground, Bayfield County.
Site 3110: Bayfield County.
Site 3111: Bayfield County.
Site 3112: Pot Lake, Bayfield County.
Site 3113: Vilas County.
Site 3114: Vilas County.
Site 3115: Vilas County.
Site 3116: Vilas County.
Site 3117: Vilas County.
Site 3118: Porcupine Mountains State Park, Michigan. 7-20
Site 3119a: Michigan.
Site 3120: Michigan.
Site 3121: Gogebic County.
Site 3122: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 8E, Section 21.
Site 3123: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 8E, Section 14.
Site 3125: Sawyer County.
Site 3126: Sawyer County.
Site 3127: Vilas County.
Site 3128: Vilas County.
Site 3129: Vilas County.
Site 3130: Vilas County.
Site 3131: Vilas County.
Site 3132: Vilas County.
Site 3133: Sawyer County.
Site 3134: Ashland County.
Site 3135: Ashland County.
Site 3136: Iron County.
Site 3137: Iron County.
Site 3138: Swamp Creek, Iron County.
Site 3139: Iron County.
Site 3140: Iron County.
Site 3141: Vilas County.
Site 3142: Vilas County.
Site 3143: Oneida County.
Site 3144: Forest County.
Site 3145: Forest County.
Site 3146: Arbutus Lake, Forest County.
Site 3147: Forest County.
Site 3148: Oneida County.
Site 3149: Oneida County, Township 37N, Range 8E, Section 25.
Site 3150: Vilas County.
Site 3151: Oneida County.
Site 3152: Oneida County.
Site 3153: Vilas County.
Site 3154: Michigan.
Site 3155: Winnebago County.
Site 3156: Waushara County.
Site 3157: Forest County. Spring
Site 3158.
Site 3159: Peninsula State Park, Door County.
Site 3160: Clark Lake, Door County.
Site 3161: Ritey Lake, Chippewa County.
Site 3162: Ridges Sanctuary, Door County.
Site 3163: Muscoda, Grant County. 1949-05
Site 3164: Black Forest Trail, Peninsula State Park, Door County.
Site 3165: Hemlock Trail, Wildcat Mountain, Vernon County.
Site 3166: Castle Mound State Park, Jackson County.
Site 3167: Point Beach State Forest, Manitowoc County.
Site 3168: Peninsula State Park, Door County.
Site 3169: Peninsula State Park, Door County.
Site 3170: Peninsula State Park, Door County.
Site 3171: Peninsula State Park, Door County.
Site 3172: Arena, Iowa County. Summer 1953
Site 3174: North Twin Island, Ashland County.
Site 3175: Otter Island, Ashland County.
Site 3176: Manitou Island, Ashland County.
Site 3177: Bean Island, Ashland County.
Site 3178: Raspberry Island, Bayfield County.
Site 3181: Rocky Island, Ashland County.
Site 3182: Bean Island #2, Ashland County.
Site 3184: Otter Island #2, Ashland County.
Site 3189: Manitou Island, Ashland County.
Site 3190: Otter Island, Ashland County.
Site 3193: Bear Island #3, Ashland County.
Site 3195: Cat Island #1, Ashland County.
Site 3196: Cat Island #2, Ashland County.
Site 3197: Cat Island #3, Ashland County.
Site 3198: Cat Island #4, Ashland County.
Site 3199: Outer Island, Ashland County.
Site 3200: Outer Island, Ashland County.
Site 3201: Outer Island #3, Ashland County.
Site 3202: Outer Island #4, Ashland County.
Site 3203: Outer Island #5, Ashland County. 1956-08-1
Site 3204: Outer Island #6, Ashland County. 1956-08-2
Site 3205: Outer Islan[d] #7, Ashland County. 1956-08-2
Site 3206: Outer Island #8, Ashland County. 1954-08-2
Site 3207: Outer Island #9, Ashland County. 1956-08-4
Site 3208: Outer Island #10, Ashland County. 1956-08-4
Site 3209: Outer Island #11, Ashland County. 1956-08-5
Site 3210: Outer Island #12, Ashland County. 1956-08-5
Site 3211: Outer Island #13, Ashland County. 1956-08-6
Site 3213: Hermit Isle #2, Ashland County. 1956-08-7
Site 3214: Hermit Isle #3, Ashland County, Township 39N, Range 6E, Section 2.
Site 3215: Michigan Island #1, Ashland County.
Site 3216: Michigan Island #2, Ashland County.
Site 3217: Michigan Island #3, Ashland County.
Site 3218: Michigan Island #4, Ashland County.
Site 3219: Michigan Island #5, Ashland County.
Site 3220: Michigan Island #6, Ashland County.
Site 3221: Sand Island, Bayfield County, Township 52N, Range 5W, Sections 24 & 25.
Site 3222: York Island, Bayfield County.
Site 3223: Basswood Island #1, Ashland County.
Site 3224: Bayfield Mainland - Top of the Hill Behind School, Bayfield County.
Site 3226: Stockton Island, Ashland County, Township 51N, Range 2W, Section 1.
Site 3231: Stockton Island, Ashland County.
Site 3234: Oak Island, Ashland County, Township 51N, Range 3W.
Site 3244: Manitowoc County, Township 19N, Range 22E, Section 1. 1953-08
Site 3245: Manitowoc County, Township 20N, Range 22E, Section 10. 1953-08
Site 3248: Manitowoc County, Township 21N, Range 22, Section 3. 1953-08
Site 3251: Shawano County, Township 26N, Range 18E, Section 9. 1953-08
Site 3252: Waupaca County, Township 24N, Range 12E, Section 27. 1953-08
Site 3253: Waupaca County, Township 24N, Range 12E, Section 16. 1953-08
Site 3254: Waupaca County, Township 25N, Range 12E, Section 18. 1953-08
Site 3256: Portage County, Township 25N, Range 7E, Section 30. 1953-08
Site 3257: Wood County, Township 22N, Range 6E, Section 3. 1954-06
Site 3261: Marathon County, Township 30N, Range 7E, Section 27. 1953-08
Site 3262: Marathon County, Township 29N, Range 6E, Section 9. 1953-08
Site 3264: Taylor County, Township 30N, Range 4W, Section 19. 1954-07
Site 3265: Taylor County, Township 30N, Range 4W, Section 19. 1954-07
Site 3266: Taylor County, Township 31N, Range 2W, Section 12. 1953-08
Site 3267: Taylor County, Township 31N, Range 2W, Section 20. 1953-08
Site 3269: Brunet Island State Park, Chippewa County, Township 32N, Range 6W, Section 7. 1953-07
Site 3270: Rusk County, Township 35N, Range 4W, Section 32. 1953-08
Site 3272: Sawyer County, Township 42N, Range 6W, Section 11. 1953-08
Site 3274: Washburn County, Township 42N, Range 10W, Section 23. 1954-07
Site 3276: Bayfield County, Township 45N, Range 7W, Section 33. 1953-08
Site 3278: Price County, Township 40N, Range 3E, Section 11. 1954-08
Site 3280: Oak Island, Ashland County.
Site 3281: Oak Island, Ashland County.
Site 3283: Oak Island, Ashland County.
Site 3285: Madeline, Ashland County.
Site 3286: Madeline, Ashland County.
Site 3287: Madeline, Ashland County.
Site 3288: Madeline Island, Ashland County.
Site 3289: Madeline, Ashland County.
Site 3290: Sand Island, Bayfield County.
Site 3291: Sand Island, Bayfield County.
Site 3292: Sand Island, Bayfield County.
Site 3293: Juneau County, Township 20N, Range 2E, Section 23.
Site 3294: Juneau County, Township 20N, Range 2E, Section 29.
Site 3295: Juneau County, Township 20N, Range 2E, Section 7.
Site 3296: Jackson County, Township 20N, Range 1E, Section 12.
Site 3297: Juneau County, Township 200N, Range 2E, Section 18.
Site 3298: Juneau County, Township 19N, Range 2E, Section 10.
Site 3299: Juneau County, Township 19N, Range 2E, Section 6.
Site 3300: Juneau County, Township 19N, Range 2E, Section 16.
Site 3301: Jackson County, Township 20N, Range 1E, Section 12.
Site 3302: Monroe County, Township 19N, Range 1E, Section 12.
Site 3303: Monroe County, Township 19N, Range 1E, Section 12.
Site 3304: Juneau County, Township 20N, Range 2E, Section 34.
Site 3305: Juneau County, Township 20N, Range 2E, Section 28. 07-08
Site 3306: Monroe County, Township 19N, Range 1E, Section 33. 07-09
Site 3307: Monroe County, Township 19N, Range 1E, Section 20.
Site 3308: Monroe County, Township 19N, Range 1E, Section 12.
Site 3309: Monroe County, Township 19N, Range 1E, Section 13.
Site 3310: Juneau County, Township 20N, Range 12E, Section 7.
Site 3311: Jackson County, Township 21N, Range 4W, Section 24.
Site 3312: Jackson County, Township 21N, Range 4W, Section 23. 07-15
Site 3313: Jackson County, Township 21N, Range 4W, Section 27. 07-17
Site 3314: Jackson County, Township 21N, Range 3W, Section 4.
Site 3315: Jackson County, Township 22N, Range 3W, Section 33.
Site 3316: Jackson County, Township 22N, Range 1W, Section 28.
Site 3317: Jackson County, Township 22N, Range 1W, Section 19.
Site 3318: Jackson County, Township 22N, Range 3W, Section 22. 07-23
Site 3319: Jackson County, Township 22N, Range 3W, Section 3. 07-23
Site 3320: Jackson County, Township 21N, Range 3W, Section 1.
Site 3321: Jackson County, Township 21N, Range 2W, Section 5. 07-24
Site 3322: Jackson County, Township 22N, Range 3W, Section 35.
Site 3323: Jackson County, Township 22N, Range 3W, Section 34.
Site 3324: Jackson County, Township 21N, Range 2W, Section 12.
Site 3325: Jackson County, Township 22N, Range 3W, Section 35.
Site 3326: Jackson County, Township 22N, Range 3W, Section 12. 07-30
Site 3327: Jackson County, Township 22N, Range 3W, Section 11. 07-31
Site 3328: Monroe County, Township 19N, Range 1E, Section 7. 08-08
Site 3329: Monroe County, Township 19N, Range 1E, Section 17. 08-08
Site 3330: Juneau County, Township 18N, Range 3E, Section 8.
Site 3331: Juneau County, Township 19N, Range 2E, Section 29. 08-12
Site 3332: Juneau County, Township 19N, Range 1E, Section 36.
Site 3501: Laold Creek, Rusk County, Township 36N, Range 4W, Section 2 & 11.
Site 3502: Laurence Town Yard, Rusk County, Township 34N, Range 4W, Section 34.
Site 3503: Vilas County, Township 40N, Range 7E, Section 25.
Site 3504: Shawano County, Township 30N, Range 15E, Section 16.
Site 3505: Shawano County, Township 30N, Range 15E, Section 15.
Site 3506: Shawano County, Township 30N, Range 13E, Section 28.
Site 3507: Shawano County, Township 30N, Range 13E, Section 3.
Site 3508: Shawano County, Township 30N, Range 13E, Section 16.
Site 3509: Shawano County, Township 30N, Range 14E, Sections 33 & 34.
Site 3510: Langlade County, Township 34N, Range 10E, Section 13.
Site 3511: Langlade County, Township 34N, Range 12E, Section 3.
Site 3512: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 8E, Section 17.
Site 3513: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 8E, Section 16.
Site 3514: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 8E, Section 27.
Site 3515: Vilas County, Township 42N, Range 7E, Section 3.
Site 3516: Vilas County, Township 42N, Range 6E, Section 15.
Site 3517: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 7E, Section 19.
Site 3518, Vilas County, Township 40N, Range 5E, Section 2.
Site 3519: Vilas County, Township 40N, Range 5E, Section 2.
Site 3520: Price County, Township 39N, Range 3E, Section 23.
Site 3521: Price County, Township 39N, Range 3E, Section 23.
Site 3522: Price County, Township 39N, Range 3E, Section 26.
Site 3523: Price County, Township 39N, Range 3E, Section 26.
Site 3524: Price County, Township 38N, Range 3E, Section 1.
Site 3525: Price County, Township 39N, Range 1E, Section 3.
Site 3526: Price County, Township 39N, Range 1E, Section 12.
Site 3527: Price County, Township 39N, Range 1E, Sections 11 & 12.
Site 3528: Ashland County, Township 43N, Range 3W, Section 35.
Site 3529: Ashland County, Township 42N, Range 3W, Section 27.
Site 3530: Ashland County, Township 43N, Range 2W, Section 30.
Site 3531: Ashland County, Township 41N, Range 4W, Section 13.
Site 3532: Ashland County, Township 43N, Range 4W, Section 10.
Site 3533: Ashland County, Township 43N, Range 4W, Section 8.
Site 3534: Ashland County, Township 44N, Range 4W, Section 35.
Site 3535: Ashland County, Township 43N, Range 3W, Section 10.
Site 3536: Ashland County, Township 44N, Range 4W, Section 36.
Site 3537: Ashland County, Township 44N, Range 4W, Sections 21 & 28.
Site 3538: Bayfield County, Township 43N, Range 9W, Section 34.
Site 3539: Bayfield County, Township 45N, Range 7W, Section 1.
Site 3540: Bayfield County, Township 46N, Range 6W, Section 30.
Site 3541: Douglas County, Township 49N, Range 10W, Section 22.
Site 3542: Douglas County, Township 47N, Range 10W, Section 26.
Site 3543: Douglas County, Township 46N, Range 11W, Section 36.
Site 3544: Douglas County, Township 46N, Range 10W, Section 30.
Site 3545: Douglas County, Township 45N, Range 11W, Section 8.
Site 3546: Door County, Township 26N, Range 25E, Section 22.
Site 3547: Kewaunee County, Township 25N, Range 24E, Section 2.
Site 3548: Door County, Township 29N, Range 27E, Section 33.
Site 3549: Door County, Township 30N, Range 27E, Section 25.
Site 3550: Door County, Township 30N, Range 28E, Section 11.
Site 3551: Door County, Township 32N, Range 28E, Section 14.
Site 3552: Oconto County, Township 28N, Range 16E, Section 33.
Site 3553: Langlade County, Township 32N, Range 11E, Section 18.
Site 3554: Langlade County, Township 33N, Range 11E, Section 30.
Site 3555: Oneida County, Township 38N, Range 9E, Section 35.
Site 3556: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 10E, Section 33.
Site 3557: Price County, Township 38N, Range 1E, Section 35.
Site 3558: Price County, Township 38N, Range 2E, Section 29.
Site 3559: Price County, Township 38N, Range 1W, Section 36.
Site 3560: Price County, Township 38N, Range 1W, Section 16.
Site 3561: Brown County, Township 25N, Range 20E, Section 8.
Site 3562: Brown County, Township 25N, Range 20E, Section 3.
Site 3563: Brown County, Township 23N, Range 22E, Section 32.
Site 3564: Brown County, Township 23N, Range 22E, Section 32.
Site 3565: Brown County, Township 25N, Range 22E, Section 22.
Site 3567: Kewaunee County, Township 23N, Ranges 23E & 24E, Sections 25 & 30.
Site 3568: Kewaunee County, Township 23N, Range 24E, Section 5.
Site 3569: Calumet County, Township 18N, Range 20E, Section 36.
Site 3570: Manitowoc County, Township 17N, Range 21E, Section 24.
Site 3571: Manitowoc County, Township 17N, Range 21E, Section 24.
Site 3572: Calumet County, Township 19N, Range 20E, Section 3.
Site 3573: Manitowoc County, Township 17N, Range 21E, Section 20.
Site 3574: Manitowoc County, Township 19N, Range 24E, Section 3.
Site 3575: Manitowoc County, Township 20N, Range 25E, Section 8.
Site 3576: Door County, Township 27N, Range 26E, Section 34.
Site 3577: Door County, Township 27N, Range 26E, Section 27.
Site 3578: Oconto County, Township 29N, Range 17E, Section 17.
Site 3579: Rusk County, Township 35N, Ranges 8W & 9W, Sections 7 & 12.
Site 3580: Rusk County, Township 36N, Range 8W, Section 16.
Site 3581: Rusk County, Township 34N, Range 3W, Sections 23 & 24.
Site 3582: Price County, Township 36N, Range 1W, Section 15.
Site 3583: Price County, Township 34N, Range 1W, Section 3.
Site 3584: Price County, Township 35N, Range 3E, Section 31.
Site 3585: Price County, Township 34N, Range 2E, Sections 2 & 3.
Site 3586: Price County, Township 35N, Range 3E, Section 29.
Site 3587: Price County, Township 34N, Range 1E, Section 24.
Site 3588: Taylor County, Township 33N, Range 1W, Sections 35 & 36.
Site 3589: Taylor County, Township 33N, Range 1W, Section 25.
Site 3590: Taylor County, Township 33N, Range 1W, Section 31.
Site 3591: Taylor County, Township 33N, Range 1E, Section 8.
Site 3592: Taylor County, Township 33N, Range 2W, Section 8.
Site 3593: Taylor County, 31N, Range 3W, Sections 13 & 24.
Site 3594: Washburn County, Township 37N, Range 12W, Section 34.
Site 3595: Washburn County, Township 42N, Range 11W, Section 36.
Site 3596: Washburn County, Township 41N, Range 12W, Section 10.
Site 3597: Washburn County, Township 41N, Range 10W, Section 19.
Site 3598: Washburn County, Township 38N, Range 10W, Section 20.
Site 3599: Washburn County, Township 38N, Range 10W, Section 9.
Site 3600: Burnett County, Township 38N, Range 15W, Section 23.
Site 3601: Burnett County, Township 39N, Range 19W, Sections 23 & 26.
Site 3602: Burnett County, Township 39N & 40N, Range 19W, Sections 2 & 35.
Site 3603: Burnett County, Township 40N, Range 18W, Section 27.
Site 3604: Burnett County, Township 41N, Range 14W, Section 3.
Site 3605: Douglas County, Township 45N, Range 13W, Section 12.
Site 3606: Bayfield County, Township 49N, Range 9W, Section 14.
Site 3607: Bayfield County, Township 50N, Range 7W, Section 30.
Site 3608: Bayfield County, Township 50N, Range 7W, Section 22.
Site 3609: Bayfield County, Township 50N, Range 6W, Section 6.
Site 3610: Marinette County, Township 33N, Range 21E, Section 7.
Site 3611: Marinette County, Township 34N, Range 20E, Section 13.
Site 3612: Forest County, Township 39N, Range 14E, Section 1.
Site 3613: Forest County, Township 41N, Range 14E, Section 26.
Site 4004: Avon-Sugar River, Rock County, Township 1N, Range 10E, Section 18.
Site 4005[A]: Avon #2, Rock County, Township 1N, Range 10E, Section 28.
Site 4005[B]: Avon #2, Rock County, Township 1N, Range 10E, Section 28.
Site 4006: Township 1N, Range 6E, Section 32.
Site 4007: Wyalusing St. Park, Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 17.
Site 4008: Township 5N, Range 6W, Section 17.
Site 4009: Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 14.
Site 4010: Wyalusing-Mississippi, Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 19.
Site 4011: Trempeleau Mountain, Buffalo County, Township 18N, Range 9W, Section 20.
Site 4012: Green County, Township 3N, Range 9E, Section 18.
Site 4013: Belle Isle #1, Dane County.
Site 4014: Ridott, Illinois, Stephenson County.
Site 4015: Wyalusing, Grant County, Township 6N, Range 6W, Section 19.
Site 4016: Port Andrew, Richland County, Township 8N, Range 2W, Section 2.
Site 4017: Ferry Bluff, Sauk County, Township 9N, Range 6E, Section 21.
Site 4018: Crawford County, Township 7N, Range 5W, Section 32.
Site 4019: Tower Hill, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 4E, Section 17.
Site 4020: Middleton, Dane County, Township 7N, Range 8E, Section 1.
Site 4021[A]: Arena, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 5E, Section 9.
Site 4021[B]: Arena, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 5E, Section 9.
Site 4022: Mullet Creek, Fond du Lac County, Township 15N, Range 19E, Section 23.
Site 4023: Embarass - New London, Outagamie County, Township 23N, Range 15E, Section 27.
Site 4024: Wolf River - Stephensville, Outagamie County, Township 22N, Range 16E, Section 18.
Site 4025: Wolf River - Hortonville, Outagamie County, Township 22N, Range 15E, Section 13.
Site 4026: Hilbert, Calumet County, Township 20, Range 19E, Section 24.
Site 4027: Lake Koshkonong, Jefferson County.
Site 4028[A]: Koshkonong Creek, Jefferson County, Township 5N, Range 13E, Section 5.
Site 4028[B]: Koshkonong Creek 2, Jefferson County, Township 5N, Range 13E, Section 5.
Site 4029: Busseyville, Jefferson County, Township 5N, Range 13E, Section 20.
Site 4030: Roche au Cri Roadside Park, Adams County, Township 18N, Range 6E, Section 4.
Site 4031: Peterwell Dam, Adams County, Township 18N, Range 4E, Section 10.
Site 4032[A]: Koshkonong Creek - Dane Co. Line, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 12E, Section 12.
Site 4032[B]: Koshkonong Creek, Dane County, Township 5N, Range 12E, Section 1.
Site 4033: Aztalan, Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 14E, Section 9.
Site 4034: Martin's Woods, Waukesha County, Township 5N, Range 19E, Section 23.
Site 4035: Black River - Trempeleau, La Crosse County, Township 18N, Range 8W, Section 21.
Site 4036: Chippewa Bottoms, Buffalo County, Township 23N, Range 14W, Section 33.
Site 4037: Merrick State Park, Buffalo County, Township 19N, Range 11W, Section 6.
Site 4038: Reedsburg #1, Sauk County, Township 12N, Range 4E, Section 5.
Site 4039: Rubicon #1, Dodge County, Township 9N, Range 16W, Section 11.
Site 4041: Rubicon Stream #2, Dodge County, Township 9N, Range 16E, Section 2.
Site 4042: Princeton, Green Lake County, Township 15N, Range 11E, Section 12.
Site 4043: Palmyra, Jefferson County, Township 5N, Range 16E, Section 6.
Site 4044: Fulton, Rock County, Township 4N, Range 12E, Section 30.
Site 4045: Reedsburg #2, Sauk County, Township 13N, Range 4E, Section 31.
Site 4046: Middleton #2, Dane County, Township 7N, Range 8E, Section 1. 1951-08
Site 4047: Lake Poygan, Winnebago County, Township 20N, Range 15E, Section 31.
Site 4048: Jackson, Washington County, Township 10N, Range 20E, Section 9.
Site 4049: Cedar Grove, Sheboygan County, Township 13N, Range 22E, Section 32.
Site 4050: Waubeka - Fredonia, Ozaukee County, Township 12N, Range 21E, Section 27.
Site 4051: Ferry Bluff Landing, Sauk County, Township 9N, Range 6E, Section 20.
Site 4052: Milford, Jefferson County, Township 8N, Range 14E, Section 32.
Site 4053: Mecan River, Marquette County, Township 16N, Range 11E, Section 29.
Site 4054: Red-granite, Waushara County, Township 19N, Range 12E, Section 35.
Site 4055: Silver Lake, Kenosha County, Township 1N, Range 20E, Section 18.
Site 4056: Vernon, Waukesha County, Township 5N, Range 19E, Section 5.
Site 4057: Ixonia, Jefferson County, Township 8N, Range 16E, Section 23.
Site 4058: Saukville, Ozaukee County, Township 11N, Range 21E, Section 31.
Site 4059: Barton, Washington County, Township 12N, Range 20E, Section 33.
Site 4060: Wayne, Washington County, Township 12N, Range 18E, Section 11.
Site 4061: Plymouth, Sheboygan County, Township 15N, Range 22E, Section 4.
Site 4062: Valders, Manitowoc County, Township 18N, Range 21E, Section 10.
Site 4063: Black River Falls, Jackson County, Township 20N, Range 4W, Section 5.
Site 4064: Apple River Canyon State Park, Jo Daviess County.
Site 4065: Cassville, Grant County, Township 3N, Range 6W, Section 3.
Site 4066: Sandy Creek, Grant County, Township 5N, Range 6W, Section 27.
Site 4067: Waukon Junction, Iowa; Allamakee County, Iowa.
Site 4068: Portage - Baraboo River, Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 9E, Section 20.
Site 4069: Portage - Wisconsin River #1, Columbia County, Township 13N, Range 8E, Section 31.
Site 4070: Lemonweir River, Juneau County, Township 15N, Range 5E, Section 22.
Site 4071: Babcock - Yellow River, Wood County, Township 21N, Range 3E, Section 14.
Site 4072: New London, Outagamie County, Township 22N, Range 15E, Section 7.
Site 4073: Wolf River Island, Waupaca County, Township 22N, Range 14E, Section 31.
Site 4074: Montello River, Marquette County, Township 16N, Range 9E, Section 26.
Site 4075: White River, Green Lake County, Township 17N, Range 12E, Section 19.
Site 4076: Wyoming Township, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 3E, Section 20.
Site 4077: Portage - Wisconsin River #2, Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 8E, Section 6.
Site 4078: Yale Bridge, Illinois; Winnebago County.
Site 4079: Pilsen #1, Kewaunee County, Township 23N, Range 23E, Section 31.
Site 4080: Maribel, Manitowoc County, Township 21N, Range 22E, Section 28.
Site 4081: Menchalville, Manitowoc County, Township 20N, Range 22E, Section 16.
Site 4082: Stangelville, Kewaunee County, Township 22N, Range 23E, Section 22.
Site 4083: Maple Grove, Manitowoc County, Township 20N, Range 21E, Section 24.
Site 4084: Adell, Sheboygan County, Township 13N, Range 21E, Section 11.
Site 4085: Pilsen #2, Kewaunee County, Township 23N, Range 23E, Section 31.
Site 4086: Kenosha Co. Park Island, Kenosha County, Township 1N, Range 20E, Section 18.
Site 4087: Blue River Sandbar, Grant County, Township 8N, Range 2W, Section 2.
Site 4088: Blue River, Grant County, Township 8N, Range 2W, Section 2.
Site 4089: Portage - Wisconsin River #3, Columbia County, Township 13N, Range 8E, Section 31.
Site 4090: Portage - Wisconsin River Cottonwood Grove, Columbia County, Township 13N, Range 7E, Section 26.
Site 4091: Watertown, Jefferson County, Township 8N, Range 14E, Section 3.
Site 4092: Prairie du Chien Willow, Crawford County, Township 8N, Range 7W, Section 36.
Site 4093: Winona.
Site 4094: Will Dilg State Park.
Site 4095: Fountain City, Buffalo County, Township 19N, Range 11W, Section 22.
Site 4096: Winona Bridge, Buffalo County, Township 19N, Range 11W, Section 36.
Site 4097: Arboretum Cottonwood Grove, Dane County, Township 7N, Range 9E, Section 27.
Site 4098: Nekoosa - Port Edwards, Wood County, Township 22N, Range 5E, Section 35.
Site 4099: Stevens Point #1, Portage County, Township 23N, Range 8E, Section 17.
Site 4100: Stevens Point #2, Portage County, Township 23N, Range 8E, Section 16.
Site 4101: Port Edwards Paper Mill, Wood County, Township 21N, Range 5E, Sections 1-2.
Site 4102: Junction City - Wisconsin River, Portage County, Township 25N, Range 7E, Section 26.
Site 4103: Hebron , Jefferson County, Township 5N, Range 15E, Section 12.
Site 4104: Concord, Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 16E, Section 10.
Site 4105: Baraboo Dead Channel, Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 8E, Section 17.
Site 4106: Baraboo Ox-Bow, Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 9E, Section 20.
Site 4107: Spring Green, Sauk County, Township 8N, Range 4E, Section 8.
Site 4108: Fond du Lac County Park Low Woods, Fond du Lac County, Township 14N, Range 15E, Section 31.
Site 4109: Waupun Woods, Fond du Lac County, Township 14N, Range 15E, Section 31.
Site 4110: Black River Falls Silver Maple, Jackson County, Township 20N, Range 4W, Section 5.
Site 4111: Spring Green Bridge, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 4E, Section 17.
Site 4112: Ridott #2, Stephenson Co. Illinois, Township 27N, Range 9E, Section 26.
Site 4113: Pecatonica, Winnebago Co. Illinois.
Site 4114: Sullivan , Jefferson County, Township 6N, Range 16E, Section 5.
Site 4115: Red Banks, Brown County, Township 25N, Range 22E, Section 29.
Site 4116: Fulton Mill Pond, Rock County, Township 4N, Range 11E, Section 13.
Site 4117: Trempeleau - Black River, LaCrosse County, Township 17N, Range 8W, Section 9.
Site 4118: Lake City, Minnesota.
Site 4119: Chippewa Island Cottonwood Grove, Pepin County, Township 22N, Range 14W, Section 4.
Site 4120: Chippewa Island, Pepin County, Township 22N, Range 14W, Section 5.
Site 4121: Lone Rock, Richland County, Township 8N, Range 2E, Section 11.
Site 4122: Arena - Cedar Island, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 5E, Section 9.
Site 4123: Spring Green Bridge Oak Opening, Iowa County, Township 8N, Range 3E, Section 13.
Site 4124: Lake Mills - Crawfish River, Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 14E, Section 9.
Site 4125: Maple Bluff, northeast of Madison, Dane County. 1954-08
Site 5000.
Site 5002: Jefferson County, Township 7N, Range 13E, Section 2.
Site 5003: Jefferson County, Township 6N, Range 15E, Section 1.
Site 5004: Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 9E, Section 26.
Site 5005: Columbia County, Township 12N, Range 9E, Section 5.
Site 5006: Fond du Lac County, Township 14N, Range 19E, Section 21.
Site 5007: Sheboygan County, Township 16N, Range 21E, Section 21.
Site 5008: Fond du Lac County, Township 14N, Range 19E, Section 35.
Site 5009: Waushara County, Township 18N, Range 9E, Section 21.
Site 5010: Waushara County, Township 13N, Range 10E, Section 22.
Site 5011: Waushara County, Township 18N, Range 11E, Section 4.
Site 5015A: Oconto County, Township 29N, Range 20E, Section 33.
Site 5015B: Township 47N, Range 11W, Section 4.
Site 5018: Oneida County, Township 38N, Range 11E, Section 8.
Site 5021: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 6E, Section 24.
Site 5022: Vilas County, Township 42N, Range 6E, Section 23.
Site 5023: Vilas County, Township 42N, Range 7E, Section 18.
Site 5024: Oneida County, Township 38N, Range 6E, Section 7.
Site 5025: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 7E, Section 30.
Site 5026: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 6E, Section 36.
Site 5027: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 7E, Section 31.
Site 5029: Vilas County, Township 43N, Range 8E, Section 31.
Site 5033: Vilas County, Township 43N, Range 8E, Section 7.
Site 5034 : Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 7E, Section 20.
Site 5036: Oneida County, Township 38N, Range 6E, Section 3.
Site 5037: Oneida County, Township 38N, Range 6E, Section 16.
Site 5038: Oneida County, Township 39N, Range 7E, Section 18.
Site 5039: Vilas County, Township 43N, Range 9E, Section 33.
Site 5040: Iron County, Township 42N, Range 4E, Section 35.
Site 5041: Vilas County, Township 43N, Range 7E, Section 20.
Site 5042: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 7E, Section 5.
Site 5043: Vilas County, Township 42N, Range 7E, Section 17.
Site 5046.
Site 5047: Township 41N, Range 8E, Section 9.
Site 5049: Oneida County, Township 38N, Range 7E, Section 14.
Site 5050: Marathon County, Township 28N, Range 9E, Section 36.
Site 5051: [Vilas] County, Township 41N, Range 8E, Section 16.
Site 5052: [Vilas] County, Township 41N, Range 7E, Section 8.
Site 5053: [Vilas] County, Township 40N, Range 8E, Section 13.
Site 5054: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 9E, Section 34.
Site 5055: Township 40N, Range 6E, Section 8.
Site 5056: [Vilas] County, Township 40N, Range 4E, Section 12.
Site 5057: Vilas County, Township 43N, Range 8E, Section 36.
Site 5058: [Vilas] County, Township 41N, Range 7E, Section 19.
Site 5060: [Vilas] County, Township 41N, Range 8E, Section 27.
Site 5061: [Vilas] County, Township 42N, Range 8E, Section 32.
Site 5062: [Vilas] County, Township 42N, Range 6E, Section 3.
Site 5063: Township 37N, Range 11E, Section 23.
Site 5064: Township 37N, Range 11E, Section 22.
Site 5065: Township 37N, Range 11E, Section 26.
Site 5066: Township 38N, Range 11E, Section 20. 07-01
Site 5067: Vilas County, Township 42N, Range 8E, Section 15.
Site 5068: Township 42N, Range 8E, Section 14.
Site 5069: Township 42N, Range 6E, Section 3.
Site 5070: Township 42N, Range 6E, Section 3.
Site 5071: Township 42N, Range 6E, Section 10.
Site 5072: Township 42N, Range 6E, Section 17.
Site 5074: Township 41N, Range 6E, Section 22.
Site 5075: Township 42N, Range 10E, Section 34.
Site 5076: Township 42N, Range 10E, Section 27.
Site 5077: Township 43N, Range 4E, Section 25.
Site 5078: Township 42N, Range 9E, Section 14.
Site 5079: Vilas County, Township 43N, Range 6E, Section 6.
Site 5080: Vilas County, Township 43N, Range 6E, Section 33.
Site 5081: Gogebic County, Michigan.
Site 5083: Polk County, Township 33N, Range 17W, Section 28.
Site 5084: Township 35N, Range 15W, Section 19.
Site 5085: Burnett County, Township 39N, Range 16W , Section 10.
Site 5086: Burnett County, Township 41N, Range 15W, Section 20.
Site 5087: Township 39N, Range 12W, Section 29.
Site 5088: Rusk County, Township 33N, Range 9W, Section 31. 07-24
Site 5090: Chippewa County, Township 31N, Range 7W, Section 21.
Site 5091: Rusk County, Township 36N, Range 6W, Section 4.
Site 5092: Township 38N, Range 6W, Section 15.
Site 5093: Sawyer County, Township 38N, Range 7W, Section 1.
Site 5094: Township 42N, Range 9W, Section 33.
Site 5096: Washburn County, Township 41N, Range 10W, Section 27.
Site 5097: Doug[las] County, Township 44N, Range 13W, Section 25.
Site 5098: Douglas County, Township 45N, Range 11W, Section 8.
Site 5099: Douglas County, Township 46N, Range 11W, Section 3.
Site 5100: Douglas County, Township 46N, Range 10W, Section 10.
Site 5101: Township 46N, Range 11W, Section 36.
Site 5102: Township 47N, Range 10W, Section 32.
Site 5104: Bayfield County, Township 45N, Range 8W, Section 35.
Site 5105: Bayfield County, Township 43N, Range 5W, Section 27.
Site 5106: Bayfield County, Township 43N, Range 5W, Section 27.
Site 5107: Price County, Township 39N, Range 1W, Section 1.
Site 5108: Price County, Township 34N, Range 2E, Section 7.
Site 5109: Taylor County, Township 32N, Range 2E, Section 6.
Site 5110: Taylor County, Township 33N, Range 2W, Section 26.
Site 5111: Taylor County, Township 32N, Range 2W, Section 34.
Site 5112: Taylor County, Township 32N, Range 1E, Section 35.
Site 5114: Vilas County, Township 43N, Range 9E, Section 33.
Site 5115: Oneida County, Township 37N, Range 5E, Section 25.
Site 5116: Shawano County, Township 24N, Range 14E, Section 35.
Site 5117: Adams County, Township 16N, Range 5E, Section 14.
Site 5118: Township 7N, Range 13E, Section 32.
Site 5119: Township 20N, Range 25E, Section 9.
Site 5120: Township 34N, Range 15E, Section 20.
Site 5121: Florence County, Township 39N, Range 15E, Section 31.
Site 5122: Vilas County, Township 42N, Range 10E, Section 24.
Site 5123: Vilas County, Township 41N, Range 9E, Section 15.
Site 5124: Vilas County, Township 40N, Range 9E, Section 3.
Site 5125: [Michigan].
Site 5126: Iron County, Township 45N, Range 1W. 1950
Site 5127: Burnett County. 1951
Site 5128: Northern Kettle Moraine State Forest, [Sheboygan County].
Site 5129: Bayfield County, Township 46N, Range 7W, Section 32. 1953-08
Site 5130: Bayfield County, Township 44N, Range 7W, Section 14. 1954-08
Site 5131: Sawyer-Bayfield County, Township 43N, Range 9W, Section 34, Township 42N, Range 9W, Section 3. 1953-07
Site 5132: Rusk County, Township 36N, Range 8W, Section 17. 1953-08
Site 5133: Chippewa County, Township 30N, Range 5W, Section 14 (13). 1953-07
Site 5134: Clark County, Township 28N, Range 1E, Section 8. 1954-07
Site 5135: Marathon County, Township 29N, Range 9E, Section 19. 1953-08
Site 5136: Marathon County, Township 28N, Range 8E, Section 28. 1953-08
Site 5137: Portage County, Township 25N, Range 9E, Section 3. 1953-08
Site 5138: Outagamie County, Township 24N, Range 15E, Section 4. 1953-08
Site 5139: Outagamie County, Township 24N, Range 16E, Section 7. 1953-08
Site 5140: Manitowoc County, Township 20N, Range 24E, Section 20. 1953-08
Site 5141: Manitowoc County, Township 21N, Range 23E, Section 19. 1953-08
Site 6000: Cana Island Rd., Door County, Township 30N, Range 28E, Section 11.
Site 6001 (Boreal Stand 1).
Site 6002 (Boreal Stand 2).
Site 6003 (Boreal Stand 3).
Site 6004 (Boreal Stand 4).
Site 6005 (Boreal Stand 5).
Site 6006 (Boreal Stand 6): Mud Bay Point, Door County, Township 30N, Range 28E, Section 14.
Site 6007 (Boreal Stand 7): Moquah, Bayfield County, Township 47N, Range 6W, Section 20.
Site 6008 (Boreal Stand 8): Eagle Bay Point + Red Cliff Res., Bayfield County, Township 52N, Range 4W, Sections 26 & 27.
Site 6009 (Boreal Stand 9): Red Cliff 2nd Res. - tribal land, Bayfield County, Township 50N, Range 4W, Sections 36 & 37.
Site 6010 (Boreal Stand 10): Eagle Bay Point - W. side of road, Bayfield County, Township 52N, Range 4W, Sections 27 & 28.
Site 6011 (Boreal Stand 11): Sorensen's Woods - near Herbster, Bayfield County, Township 50N, Range 7W, Section 10.
Site 6012 (Boreal Stand 12): Itasca P.O., Clearwater County, Minnesota, Township 144N, Range 38W, Section 28.
Site 6013 (Boreal Stand 13): Itasca State Park Bohall Trail, Clearwater County, Minnesota, Township 143N, Range 36W, Section 10.
Site 6014 (Boreal Stand 14): Chippewa Natl. Forest, Itasca County, Minnesota, Township 59N, Range 26W, Section 21.
Site 6015 (Boreal Stand 15): Craigville, Koochiching County, Minnesota, Township 63, Range 25, Section 30.
Site 6016 (Boreal Stand 16): Skhal's Woods, Koochiching County, Minnesota, Township 154N, Range 26W, Section 26.
Site 6017 (Boreal Stand 17): Sturgeon River, Koochiching County, Minnesota, Township 154N, Range 26W, Sections 26 & 27.
Site 6018 (Boreal Stand 18): Big Falls - 12 mi W., Koochiching County, Minnesota, Township 154N, Range 25W, Section 27.
Site 6019 (Boreal Stand 19): Kabetogama, St. Louis County, Minnesota, Township 68N, Range 21W, Section 5.
Site 6020 (Boreal Stand 20): Gheen, St. Louis County, Minnesota, Township 62, Range 21, Section 26.
Site 6021 (Boreal Stand 21): Fraser Bay, St. Louis County, Minnesota, Township 62N, Range 19W, Section 11.
Site 6022 (Boreal Stand 22): Linden Grove, St. Louis County, Minnesota, Township 62N, Range 20W, Section 14.
Site 6023 (Boreal Stand 23): Dahlberg's Woods or What Was, St. Louis County, Minnesota, Township 62N, Range 20W, Section 12.
Site 6024 (Boreal Stand 24): Tower, Minnesota, St. Louis, Minnesota, Township 62N, Range 15W, Section 32.
Site 6025 (Boreal Stand 25): Moose River, St. Louis County, Minnesota, Township 65N, Range 14W, Section 11.
Site 6026 (Boreal Stand 26): Poplar River, Cook County, Minnesota, Township 60N, Range 3W, Section 16.
Site 6027 (Boreal Stand 27): Presq'uile, Gogebic County, Michigan, Township 48N, Range 45W, Section 22.
Site 6028 (Boreal Stand 28): White River Road, Ontonagon County, Michigan, Township 49N, Range 43W, Section 4.
Site 6029 (Boreal Stand 29): Nonesuch, Porcupine Mt. State Park, Ontonagon County, Michigan, Township 51N, Range 42W, Section 34.
Site 6030 (Boreal Stand 30): White Pine, Ontonagon County, Michigan, Township 50N, Range 42W, Section 5.
Site 6031 (Boreal Stand 31): Lake Gratiot Rd, Keweenaw County, Michigan, Township 58N, Range 31W, Section 25.
Site 6032 (Boreal Stand 32): Aetna Creek, Keweenaw County, Michigan, Township 58N, Range 28W, Section 6.
Site 6033 (Boreal Stand 33): Silver River, Keweenaw County, Michigan, Township 59N, Range 29W, Section 28.
Site 6034 (Boreal Stand 34): Delaware, Keweenaw County, Michigan, Township 58N, Range 30W, Section 17.
Site 6035 (Boreal Stand 35): Carp River at US 41, Marquette County, Michigan, Township 48N, Range 26W, Section 29.
Site 6036 (Boreal Stand 36): Black River, Marquette County, Michigan, Township 46N, Range 28W, Section 9.
Site 6063 (Boreal Stand 63): Pattison State Park, Douglas County, Township 47N, Range 14W, Section 31.
Site 6064 (Boreal Stand 64): Winneboujou Club - Brule, Douglas County, Township 47N, Range 10W, Section 34.
Site 6065 (Boreal Stand 65): Little Brule River, Douglas County, Township 47N, Range 10W, Section 26.
Site 6066 (Boreal Stand 66): Brule, Douglas County, Township 47N, Range 10W, Section 13.
Site 6067 (Boreal Stand 67): Superior Municipal Forest, Douglas County, Township 48N, Range 14W, Section 8.
Site 6068 (Boreal Stand 68): Port Wing, Bayfield County, Township 50N, Range 8W, Section 31.
Site 6069 (Boreal Stand 69): Camp Bunyan, Bayfield County, Township 50N, Range 8W, Section 28.
Site 6070 (Boreal Stand 70): Herbster, Bayfield County, Township 50, Range 7W, Section 11.
Site 6071 (Boreal Stand 71): Warren's Woods, Ashland County, Township 50N, Range 3W, Section 6.
Site 6075 (Boreal Stand 75): La Pointe, Ashland County, Township 50N, Range 3W, Section 29.
Site 6076 (Boreal Stand 76): Red Cliff Creek, Bayfield County, Township 51N, Range 3W, Section 31.
Site 6077 (Boreal Stand 77): Golden Lake, Iron County, Michigan, Township 44N, Range 37W, Sections 25 & 36.
Site 6078 (Boreal Stand 78): Escanaba River (West Branch), Dickinson County, Michigan, Township 44N, Range 28W, Section 25.
Site 6079 (Boreal Stand 79): Kates Grade, Dickinson County, Michigan, Township 44N, Range 27W, Section 12.
Site 6080 (Boreal Stand 80): Lower Dam Camp, Dickinson, Michigan, Township 44N, Range 27W, Section 23.
Site 6081 (Boreal Stand 81): Masonville, Delta County, Michigan, Township 41N, Range 21W, Section 30.
Site 6082 (Boreal Stand 82): Cut River, Mackinac County, Michigan, Township 42N, Range 7W, Section 34.
Site 6083 (Boreal Stand 83): Levering, Emmet County, Michigan, Township 37N, Range 4W, Section 3.
Site 6084 (Boreal Stand 84): Young State Park, Charlevoix County, Michigan, Township 33N, Range 6W, Section 21.
Site 6085 (Boreal Stand 85): Lake Huron, Presque Isle County, Michigan, Township 36N, Range 4E, Section 36.
Site 6086 (Boreal Stand 86): St. Ignace, Mackinac County, Michigan, Township 41N, Range 4W, Section 10.
Site 6087 (Boreal Stand 87): Charles, Mackinac County, Michigan, Township 42N, Range 3W, Section 34.
Site 6088 (Boreal Stand 88): Agawa River, District of Algoma, Ontario.
Site 6089 (Boreal Stand 89): Kelly Lake, District of Algoma, Ontario.
Site 6090 (Boreal Stand 90): Pancake Bay, District of Algoma, Ontario.
Site 6091 (Boreal Stand 91): Chippewa River, District of Algoma, Ontario.
Site 6092 (Boreal Stand 92): Desbarats, District of Algoma, Ontario.
Site 6093 (Boreal Stand 93): Iron Bridge, District of Algoma, Ontario.
Site 6094 (Boreal Stand 94): Dafter, Chippewa County, Michigan.
Site 6095 (Boreal Stand 95): Two-Hearted River, Luce County, Michigan, Township 49N, Range 11W, Section 36.
Site 6096 (Boreal Stand 96): Sucker Lake, Alger County, Michigan, Township 48N, Range 14W, Section 30.
Site 6097 (Boreal Stand 97): 10 miles N, Parry Sound, Hy 69, [Ontario].
Site 6098 (Boreal Stand 98): 10 miles N, Britt, Hy 69, [Ontario].
Site 6099 (Boreal Stand 99): Burwash, District of Sudbury, Ontario.
Site 6100 (Boreal Stand 100): Whitefish Lake, District of Sudbury, Ontario.
Site 6101 (Boreal Stand 101): Wabagashik [sic], District of Sudbury, Ontario.
Site 6102 (Boreal Stand 102): Allenville, Mackinac County, Michigan, [Township] 43N, [Range] 3W, [Section] 1.
Site 6103 (Boreal Stand 103): Gros Cap, Mackinac County, Michigan, Township 40N, Range 4W, Section 9. 1956-09
Thermophilic microorganisms and life at high temperatures. Brock, Thomas D. (1978)

Go up to Top of Page 

Browse by author

Brock, Thomas D.

Go up to Top of Page